WBZ News | CBS News Boston

@wbztv

12K Posts
166.9K Followers
559 Following

Official Account for WBZ-TV. A greater Boston starts here. Breaking News & NEXT Weather. Go Pats! 📧 [email protected] 📷 Tag pics @wbztv #WBZTV

Posts by @wbztv

Video by WBZ News | CBS News Boston on September 04, 2026. May be an image of bus and text that says 'OWBZ NEWS LINDSAY CLANCY RETURNS TO TEWKSBURY HOSPITAL TO RECEIVE PSYCHIATRIC TREATMENT'. Pinned Video

Following her mistrial, Lindsay Clancy returns to Tewksbury Hospital, a state-run psychiatric facility…

Video by WBZ News | CBS News Boston on August 20, 2026. May be an image of car, windshield and text that says 'OWBZ NEWS NE WS MOM SAYS CAR WAS DRIVEN HUNDREDS OF MILES,DAMAGEDAFTERSHEDROPPEDT MILES, DAMAGED AFTER SHE DROPPED IT OFF AT REPAIR SHOP'. Pinned Video

A Roxbury, Massachusetts mother says a trip to the repair shop turned into a frustrating ordeal after she…

Video by WBZ News | CBS News Boston on June 11, 2026. Pinned Video

Scotland will play in the first World Cup match at Boston Stadium in Foxboro, Massachusetts Saturday night…

Video by WBZ News | CBS News Boston on September 25, 2026. May be a selfie of text. Video

Residents on the South Shore in Massachusetts are bracing for the impending Nor’easter. @wbztv’s Kristina…

Video by Eric Fisher on September 25, 2026. May be an image of map, tornado, radar and text. Video

Friday afternoon nor'easter update 🌧 Everything seems on track for a wet and windy weekend and lasting…

Video by Terry Eliasen on September 25, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, office and text. Video

Latest on the weekend nor’easter…new account for me so please follow and spread the word!

Video by WBZ News | CBS News Boston on September 25, 2026. May be an image of football, ball, football helmet, helmet, stadium and text. Video

As the Pats get ready to face the Jags, @wbztv’s Dan Roche sits down with Patriots linebacker Christian…

Video by WBZ News | CBS News Boston on September 25, 2026. May be an image of musical instrument and text. Video

September 25 is National One-Hit Wonder Day 🎤 From Mambo No. 5 to the Macarena, what is YOUR favorite? Let…

Video by WBZ News | CBS News Boston on September 25, 2026. May be an image of crowd and text. Video

As New England braces for a powerful nor’easter, crews were seen taking down Ed Sheeran’s concert stage at…

Video by WBZ News | CBS News Boston on September 25, 2026. May be a Twitter screenshot of one or more people, newsroom, snow and text. Video

Nor’Easter Update — midday Friday. ⛈️ Meteorologist Sarah Wroblewski breaks down the latest forecast and…

Photo by WBZ News | CBS News Boston on September 25, 2026. May be an image of concert and text.

According to a statement just issued, the Ed Sheeran concerts at Gillette Stadium tonight and Saturday have…

Video by WBZ News | CBS News Boston on September 25, 2026. May be a meme of wheelchair and text. Video

When Conor Healy’s powered wheelchair broke, he spent months without the customized equipment he relies on…

Video by WBZ News | CBS News Boston on September 24, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, microphone, newsroom and text. Video

Mark your calendar! 🗓️ The first debates in the races for Massachusetts governor and U.S. Senate will be on…

Video by WBZ News | CBS News Boston on September 24, 2026. May be an image of apple and text. Video

With a weekend nor’easter in the forecast, local apple orchards are working overtime to bring in ripe fruit…

Video by WBZ News | CBS News Boston on September 24, 2026. May be an image of suit, television, wrist watch, newsroom and text. Video

From weddings to concerts, the impending Nor’easter will affect outdoor events all across the coastline of…

Video by WBZ News | CBS News Boston on September 24, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, blonde hair, makeup and text. Video

❓ Why aren’t young people dating❓ Gen Z isn’t dating as much as previous generations. WBZ’s Paula Ebben asks…

Video by WBZ News | CBS News Boston on September 24, 2026. May be an image of car and text. Video

Bargain hunters packed Frugal Fannie’s on Thursday as the beloved Westwood retailer kicked off its…

Video by WBZ News | CBS News Boston on September 24, 2026. May be an image of standing and text. Video

Long lines formed at the Steamship Authority freight boat terminal in Nantucket as residents and visitors…

Video by WBZ News | CBS News Boston on September 24, 2026. May be a Twitter screenshot of one or more people, blonde hair, makeup and text. Video

Travelers flying in and out of Boston Logan International Airport this weekend are being urged to monitor…

Video by Jacob Wycoff on September 24, 2026. May be an image of map, radar and text. Video

Let’s talk impacts at Logan airport from this weekend’s storm! #Boston #storm #noreaster #wind

Video by WBZ News | CBS News Boston on September 24, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, people standing and text. Video

Habitat for Humanity of Cape Cod as well as Home Builders and Remodelers Association of Cape Cod are coming…

Video by WBZ News | CBS News Boston on September 23, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, television and text. Video

Frugal Fannie’s, a warehouse women’s clothing store known for its bargains, is closing its Westwood…

Video by Eric Fisher on September 23, 2026. May be an image of map, radar and text. Video

Weekend Update! Here's the latest thinking for our incoming nor'easter. Let me know if you have any…

Video by WBZ News | CBS News Boston on September 23, 2026. May be an image of emperor penguin and text. Video

Acupuncture is helping Pip, a 29-year-old African penguin at the New England Aquarium, stay comfortable as…

Related profiles

Accounts Instagram suggests alongside @wbztv.