The Works At Wyomissing profile photo

The Works At Wyomissing

@theworksatwyo

265 Posts
2.2K Followers
288 Following

The Works is a complex offering 2 restaurants, a multi-million dollar arcade, go-karting, indoor slide park, laser tag, & more!

Posts by @theworksatwyo

Photo by The Works At Wyomissing on September 15, 2026. 6 items, carousel

Did you know you can get 30% more arcade credits when you dine at The Works Restaurant? Enjoy a meal, then…

Photo by The Works At Wyomissing on September 10, 2026. May be an image of football, bowl and text that says 'SUNDAY 강니 FOOTBALL MENU $2 MILLER LITE DRAFTS Ice-cold drafts poured all game long $30 MIX & MATCH BUCKETS (5 CANS) Choose any 5: Stateside Vodka Soda Surfside Iced Tea & Lemonade Surfside Super Lyte $3 OFF ALL DRINK BUCKETS Take $3 off any standard drink bucket $8 BAR BITES Cheese Quesadilla· Loaded Nachos Garlic Cheesy Bread Pretzel Rods Crispy Onion Petals Cooper Sticks ALL γου CAN EAT WINGS $15.99'.

Sunday football is better with good food and great specials! 🏈 Join us every Sunday for: $2 Miller Lite…

Photo by The Works At Wyomissing on September 02, 2026. May be an image of chicken, sauce and text that says 'ALL YOU CAN EAT WINGS THE WORKS- .01 4PM 9PM WEDNESDAYS & THURSDAYS'.

$15.99 All you can eat WINGS every Wednesday & Thursday! #wyomissingpa #weeklyspecial #wingwednesday…

Photo by The Works At Wyomissing on August 31, 2026. May be an image of ‎popcorn, butter and ‎text that says '‎GEARED T WORKS て N 4oz. NETWT.(113G) (3וו).ד BUTTER SALTED NET SQUISHY BUTTER & CRUNCHY CORN PUT YOUR CLAW SKILLS TO THE TEST & WIN A SQUISHY BUTTER OR CRUNCHY CORM! SALTED BUTTER BUTTER‎'‎‎.

Squishy Butter and Crunchy Corn just hit the Claw Machines! Think you've got the Claw Skills to take one…

Photo by The Works At Wyomissing on August 27, 2026. May be an image of ‎magazine, poster and ‎text that says '‎A NEW CHAPTER BEGINS NU MAT Habitat 蓝間 THELANT for Humanity THE LASER MILL BUILDING WILL SOON BECOME A NEW NEWHOME HOME FOR ABTAT FOR HUMANITY OF BERKS COUNTY! COMING SOON! -THEWORKS ΣΤHE WORKS- 5م‎'‎‎.

We're excited to share that The Lasermill will soon have a new purpose as a future home for @habitatofberks!…

Photo by The Works At Wyomissing on August 25, 2026. May be an image of poster, magazine and text that says 'LASERMILL LASEI IS RELOCATING INSIDE HE WORKS H LAST DAY TOPLAY: SEPTEMBER 6TH 2026 43 RETURNING INSIDE THE WORKS: 2027 FOLLOW THE WORKS SOCIAL MEDIA FOR MORE UPDATES! -THE WORKS-'.

Laser Mill is relocating inside The Works! Make sure to drop by September 6th for one last round in the…

Photo by The Works At Wyomissing on August 19, 2026. May be an image of chicken sandwich, sub sandwich, french fries and text that says 'GET 30% BONUS CREDITS WHEN YOU DINE IN AT THE WORKS! BRING YOUR RESTAURANT RECEIPT TO THE ARCADE, AND GET 30% 30%BONUSCREDITS BONUS CREDITS ON YOUR GAMECARD PURCHASE'.

Eat. Play. Win. 🕹️ Show your restaurant receipt at the arcade for 30% EXTRA credits!

Photo by The Works At Wyomissing on August 02, 2026. May be an image of text that says 'WE ARE HIRING! G OR THE WORKS OPEN INTERVIEWS EVERY MONDAY 12PM- 12PM-6PM 6PM POSITIONS AVAILABLE ARCADE ATTENDANT LASERTAG ATTENDANT BALLOCITY BALLOCITYATTENDANT ATTENDANT'.

Looking for your next opportunity? Join us for Open Interviews every Monday in August from 12:00 PM – 6:00…

Photo by The Works At Wyomissing on July 29, 2026. May be an image of card and text that says '-THE WORKS- HALF PRICE GAMES Mystry Sosad ad Scentad So ENJOY ALL YOUR FAVORITE ARCADE GAMES FOR HALF THE PRICE! EVERY WEDNESDAY 11:30AM -9PM'.

Double the fun for half the price every Wednesday at The Works! #wednesdaymood #arcadegames #familyfun

Photo by The Works At Wyomissing on July 14, 2026. May be an image of chicken.

Level up your Wednesday night! Play ALL arcade games for half the price and enjoy ALL YOU CAN EAT WINGS from…

Photo by The Works At Wyomissing on July 09, 2026. May be an image of chicken.

Join us every Wednesday and Thursday from 4pm-9pm for All you can eat Wing night! #wings #allyoucaneat

Photo by The Works At Wyomissing on July 02, 2026. May be an image of racing vehicles and card.

Join us July 3rd & July 5th for our Buy 1, Get 1 FREE promotion on select attractions: 🎮 $20 Game Cards 🏎️…

Photo by The Works At Wyomissing on June 19, 2026.

Celebrate Dad with a weekend packed with fun, competition, and great deals! 🔥 Fastest Lap Challenge – Show…

Video by The Works At Wyomissing on June 17, 2026.Video

Buy 2 races and get 1 free or Buy 3 races and get 2 free! Monday-Thursday only #gokart #readingpa #specials…

Photo by The Works At Wyomissing on June 16, 2026.

Slick Willy's is now open from 1pm-9pm Tuesday through Friday! Plus, enjoy our buy 2 races, get 1 free…

Photo by The Works At Wyomissing on June 10, 2026.

Level up your Wednesday with Half-Price Games all day long! Bring the whole crew and enjoy 50% off every…

Photo by The Works At Wyomissing on May 28, 2026.

Enjoy all you can eat wings every Wednesday and Thursday at The Works at Wyomissing! #weeklyspecial #wing…

Photo by The Works At Wyomissing on May 26, 2026.

Happy hour every Wednesday - Friday from 4pm-7pm! $1 off any drink, $3 off any drink bucket, and $8 bar…

Photo by The Works At Wyomissing on May 25, 2026.

In observance of the holiday, our doors are closed today as we honor and remember the brave men and women…

Photo by The Works At Wyomissing on May 20, 2026.

Small change, big impact! Round up your purchase at checkout to support Opportunity House! #supportlocal…

Video by The Works At Wyomissing on May 20, 2026.Video

$15.99 All you can eat wings Wednesday & Thursday from 4pm-9pm at The Works! #wingwednesday #weeklyspecials…

Photo by The Works At Wyomissing on May 18, 2026.

Ballocity all day passes are only $5 on Mondays at The Works at Wyomissing! Children 2 and under are free…

Photo by The Works At Wyomissing on May 15, 2026. 4 items, carousel

Here is a look at a few dishes featured on our new menu! Come give them a try this weekend at The Works at…

Photo by The Works At Wyomissing on May 14, 2026.

$20.95 Unlimited Junior Racing from 4pm-9m every Thursday! #gokart #weeklyspecial