The Trills profile photo

The Trills

@thetrillsmusic

751 Posts
316.4K Followers
653 Following

Baltimore ➡️ LA 🌇 The “Power Rangers of A Cappella” 🕺 💜💛💚🧡🩵🩷 Grab the Mic, YouTube, Discord, & more! 👇

Posts by @thetrillsmusic

Photo by The Trills on December 25, 2023.Pinned 2 items, carousel

Still in disbelief! We’re here in Kansas City at @gehafield, and we can’t wait to perform at halftime! Thank…

Photo by The Trills on December 17, 2021.Pinned

We have some news… SO EXCITED to be on the @kellyclarksonshow on Monday! Tune in! 😱🙌 - #kellyclarksonshow…

Photo by The Trills on December 20, 2021.Pinned

Thank you, @ravens. What a day. #ravensflock #ravens #baltimore #baltimoreravens #packers #greenbaypackers…

Video by The Trills on September 25, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, makeup and text.Video

Hopefully no one makes a 6-7 joke on this one 😌 Comment “GRAB THE MIC” to grab your copy of the game today!…

Video by The Trills on September 21, 2026. May be an image of sweat band and text.Video

It feels like we’ve done this before… 🤔💃🕺 #september #21stnightofseptember #doyouremember #acapella…

Video by The Trills on September 12, 2026. May be an image of text.Video

@lilnasx Please do an a cappella version of Old Town Road with us 🙏 Comment “GRAB THE MIC” to grab your…

Video by The Trills on September 09, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, people smiling and text.Video

We were just really excited about this one 💀 Comment “GRAB THE MIC” to grab your copy of the game, and stay…

Video by The Trills on September 01, 2026. May be an image of dancing, microphone and text.Video

Reintroducing ourselves for all our new friends! We’re The Trills, an a cappella group originally from…

Video by The Trills on August 31, 2026. May be an image of table and text that says 'MIC H'.Video

Which was your favorite and why was it all of them? 😍 Comment “GRAB THE MIC” to grab your copy today!…

Video by The Trills on August 31, 2026. May be an image of table, dartboard and text.Video

We are very passionate about Lemonade Mouth 🍋 Comment “GRAB THE MIC” to grab your copy today!…

Video by The Trills on August 31, 2026. May be an image of table, scrabble and text that says 'MIC IMIC GRAB'.Video

Someone please get Missy some 🎶🌙 moonbeam ice cream 🎵✨ Comment “GRAB THE MIC” to grab your copy of the…

Video by The Trills on August 31, 2026. May be an image of table, dartboard, office and text.Video

The variety of songs is CRAZY 😂 Comment “GRAB THE MIC” to grab your copy today! #grabthemictrills #game…

Video by The Trills on August 30, 2026. May be an image of standing, table, office and text.Video

Safe to say that Kath held us down this round 💪 Comment “GRAB THE MIC” to grab your copy and hold it down…

Video by The Trills on August 29, 2026. May be an image of standing, table, office and text.Video

It’s probably not as fun when your friend group isn’t weird 😌 Comment “GRAB THE MIC” to grab your copy…

Video by The Trills on August 29, 2026. May be an image of table, drink and text.Video

Sometimes we have our off days, but we always have fun! …right? 😀 Comment “GRAB THE MIC” to grab your copy…

Video by The Trills on August 27, 2026. May be an image of microphone and text that says 'GRAB THE GRABTHEMIC MIC PART 57 MIC GRAB'.Video

The throwbacks, the shade, the harmonies… 😂 Comment “GRAB THE MIC” to grab your copy of the game today!…

Video by The Trills on August 25, 2026. May be an image of table, scrabble and text.Video

Did he deserve the shade at the end? 💀 Comment “GRAB THE MIC” to grab your copy, and play with your…

Video by The Trills on August 19, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, people standing, bath robe and text.Video

The craziest collection of Grab the Mics we’ve ever created is yours, coming soon on YouTube! Comment “GRAB…

Photo by The Trills on August 17, 2026. May be an image of sweater, fleece, knit, cardigan, turtleneck and text.

Yesterday was a special day! Please join us in wishing Aaron a very HAPPY BIRTHDAY! 🎉💜 Thank you for…

Video by The Trills on August 14, 2026. May be an image of standing, office and text.Video

“He can’t take you away from me…” Stream our new single “My Mind” (opb. @yebbasmith) and check out the music…

Video by The Trills on August 01, 2026. May be an image of table, scrabble, office and text that says 'ร 해려요 BT 5m Μ1ΡΟ MIC GRAB GRA GRAB'.Video

We really are all in this together 🥹 Comment “GRAB THE MIC” to sing together with your loved ones!…

Video by The Trills on July 31, 2026. May be an image of lego and text that says '8 Sin SHE មមរី MIC GRAB'.Video

@dojacat I’m your fantasy 😏 Comment “GRAB THE MIC” to grab your copy of the game! #GrabTheMicTrills…

Video by The Trills on July 30, 2026. May be an image of table, office and text.Video

SO MUCH NOSTALGIA IN THESE SONGS 🥹 Comment “GRAB THE MIC” to grab your copy today! #GrabTheMicTrills…

Video by The Trills on August 06, 2026. May be an image of one or more people and text.Video

How did he do? My Mind music video and single are out now! #mymind #acappella #singing #musicvideo #challenge

Related profiles

Accounts Instagram suggests alongside @thetrillsmusic.