Casey Sipe | POV Orlando profile photo

Casey Sipe | POV Orlando

@pov_orlando

108 Posts
39.8K Followers
396 Following

🎢 Theme parks, food & adventures 📍Helping you find your next favorite experience ⬇️ Follow for your next adventure

Posts by @pov_orlando

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on June 13, 2026.PinnedVideo

The World Cup is here, and Orlando showed up. 🇺🇸⚽️ The atmosphere at Pointe Orlando was unreal for the…

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on June 18, 2025.PinnedVideo

Why sip coffee when you can launch 0-50 in 2 seconds instead? ☕️🦖 #velocicoaster #universalorlando…

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on July 28, 2026. May be an image of chicken, chicken sandwich, sauce, buns and text that says 'DON'T SKIP THIS EVERGLAZED FUNKY CHICKEN'.Video

Everyone talks about the donuts at Everglazed… but don’t sleep on the Funky Chicken. It’s easily one of my…

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on July 24, 2026. May be an image of fire tower, roller coaster and text that says 'WHEN HAGRID'S EARNS THE HYPE... TIII A A 風'.Video

If you’ve ridden Hagrid’s… Is this the moment? Or does the drop track still win?…

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on July 23, 2026. May be an image of car and text that says 'HULK IS MORE INTENSE ΑΝ...'.Video

Before the comments explode… Velocicoaster is still my favorite ride at Universal. I think it’s smoother…

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on July 22, 2026. May be an image of meat and text that says 'INE 品0 Healib Jellness Wa ATLANTA'S BESTBBO? BEST BBO?'.Video

If you’re going to Fox Bros BBQ, don’t waste a single bite. Atlanta locals all pointed us here, so we tried…

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on July 15, 2026. May be a meme of phone, screen, battery and poster.Video

We all know that feeling… #universalorlando #universalstudiosorlando #themeparkhumor #revengeofthemummy…

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on July 13, 2026. May be an image of poster.Video

Well…that escalated into a membership. 😅 We planned to spend the day at Orlando Science Center. A few…

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on July 11, 2026. May be an image of smoking and magazine.Video

They say I’m impossible to please… apparently all it takes is good BBQ. 😂🌭🍖 SeaWorld’s Red, White & BBQ…

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on July 10, 2026. May be an image of banner, poster and flag.Video

Match day hits different in Orlando. 💜

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on July 06, 2026. May be an image of poster.Video

Everything. Is. Free. 📚👕🪴 I had no idea Orlando hosted a community market where everything is free to…

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on July 04, 2026. May be an image of roller coaster.Video

She did, in fact, get right back on. #expeditioneverest #animalkingdom #disneyparks #waltdisneyworld…

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on July 02, 2026.Video

Looking for an incredible place to watch the U.S. in the World Cup? 🇺🇸⚽️ Huge thanks to Ivanhoe Park Lager…

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on June 30, 2026.Video

The new Muppets coaster is already a blast, but hear me out… let the whole queue count down every launch.…

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on June 29, 2026. May be an image of roller coaster.Video

Every time I see the new coaster taking shape, I end up missing Rip Ride Rockit a little more. I know it…

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on June 25, 2026.Video

Huge thanks to @abrasileira.us for inviting me to experience a REAL Brazilian World Cup watch party! 🇧🇷⚽️…

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on October 27, 2025.Video

No other kiddie coaster in Orlando comes close to Penguin Trek for speed or thrills! #povorlando #seaworld…

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on June 20, 2026.Video

One of the coolest things about Florida? You can come home from Caspersen Beach with actual shark teeth. 🦈…

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on June 16, 2026.Video

Turns out some of Orlando’s best roller coasters have life figured out. Who does backwards best??…

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on June 15, 2026.Video

What do swimming and VelociCoaster have in common? You shouldn’t do either within 20 minutes of eating.…

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on June 11, 2026.Video

Happy 10th Anniversary to Mako. 🦈 A decade later and that first drop still delivers. #Mako #SeaWorldOrlando…

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on June 10, 2026.Video

Nothing beats VelociCoaster at night. Convince me I’m wrong. 👀 #universalorlando #islandsofadventure…

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on November 22, 2025.Video

You’re not going to believe this… but Florida has outdoor snow tubing, outdoor ice skating, and actual snow…

Video by Casey Sipe | POV Orlando on November 16, 2025.Video

Two truths can be real at the same time. Dinosaur was iconic… and Indy is going to be wild. #DisneyWorld…