PLUG TV KENYA profile photo

PLUG TV KENYA

@plugtvkenya

14K Posts
548.6K Followers
59 Following

| Pure Infotainment | Lifestyle | Showbiz |viral content|

Posts by @plugtvkenya

Video by PLUG TV KENYA on September 26, 2026. May be an image of one or more people and text.Video

Kasarani MP Ronald Karauri has presented himself as the incoming Nairobi governor while addressing residents…

Photo by PLUG TV KENYA on September 26, 2026. May be an image of soccer, football and text.

Several Premier League clubs are reportedly considering legal action against Manchester City over financial…

Video by PLUG TV KENYA on September 26, 2026. May be an image of text.Video

Bangkok Governor Chadchart Sittipunt has declared all 50 districts of the Thai capital disaster-affected…

Video by PLUG TV KENYA on September 26, 2026. May be an image of helicopter and text.Video

At least 17 people, including 13 military personnel and four civilians, were killed after a military…

Video by PLUG TV KENYA on September 26, 2026. May be a Twitter screenshot of one or more people, poster and text.Video

Captain Karauri has pledged to sponsor the education of five children from Dagoretti, supporting them…

Video by PLUG TV KENYA on September 26, 2026. May be a meme of one or more people, people standing and text.Video

President William Ruto has joked that God is using his political “enemies” as cheerleaders for his…

Video by PLUG TV KENYA on September 26, 2026. May be a meme of text.Video

Former Deputy President Rigathi Gachagua has blamed Deputy President Kithure Kindiki for what he described…

Video by PLUG TV KENYA on September 26, 2026. May be an image of magazine, microphone and text.Video

Riggy G has criticised President William Ruto’s close allies, claiming they have too much influence over…

Video by PLUG TV KENYA on September 26, 2026. May be a meme of one or more people and text.Video

Woman Confronts Man After He Allegedly Drinks Himself Into A Ditch

Video by PLUG TV KENYA on September 26, 2026. May be an image of text.Video

Too Drunk To See It: Man Falls Into Sewer

Video by PLUG TV KENYA on September 26, 2026. May be a meme of one or more people and text.Video

Lady Blames Sifuna For Problems In Linda Mwananchi

Video by PLUG TV KENYA on September 26, 2026. May be a meme of one or more people and text.Video

A man travelling on a night bus with a toddler was required to prove that the child was his after the…

Video by PLUG TV KENYA on September 25, 2026. May be an image of limousine, truck and text.Video

Former Deputy President Rigathi Gachagua was seen travelling through Dallas, Texas, in a police-escorted…

Video by PLUG TV KENYA on September 25, 2026. May be a meme of one or more people, magazine and text.Video

A man has warned straight women against masturbating to lesbian pornography, claiming it could influence…

Video by PLUG TV KENYA on September 25, 2026. May be a meme of snake and text.Video

A traditional healer in India is seen performing a ritualistic treatment on a person who was reportedly…

Photo by PLUG TV KENYA on September 25, 2026. May be an image of soccer, football and text.

Manchester City have been found guilty of 114 of 115 Premier League financial charges, with sanctions yet to…

Video by PLUG TV KENYA on September 25, 2026. May be an image of car, bus, shuttle bus and text.Video

A woman narrowly escaped being caught between two buses while crossing the road after one of the buses…

Video by PLUG TV KENYA on September 25, 2026. May be a graphic of one or more people, people standing, poster, magazine, newspaper and text.Video

Saboti MP Caleb Amisi has shared a video from a youth gathering where he addressed attendees and spoke about…

Photo by PLUG TV KENYA on September 25, 2026. 3 items, carousel

DCP has suspended Gichugu MP aspirant Jacinta Njeri Mbogo for six months over the public circulation of…

Video by PLUG TV KENYA on September 25, 2026. May be an image of newspaper, magazine and text.Video

Filmmaker Abel Mutua has drawn reactions online after referring to the Kenyan Constitution as “tissue paper”…

Video by PLUG TV KENYA on September 25, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, slow loris, bone and text.Video

They Went to Lang’ata and Found What Appeared to Be Human Bones

Video by PLUG TV KENYA on September 25, 2026. May be a Twitter screenshot of one or more people, magazine and text.Video

Willis Otieno, Safina Party deputy leader and running mate to Jimi Wanjigi, says Kenyans’ vigilance will…

Video by PLUG TV KENYA on September 25, 2026. May be a meme of one or more people, headscarf, head covering and text.Video

A woman questions the audacity of an uncircumcised man to cheat, arguing that such a man should not even be…

Video by PLUG TV KENYA on September 24, 2026. May be a meme of text.Video

A WiFi technician narrowly survived an electric shock in Zimmerman after power wires reportedly tangled…

Related profiles

Accounts Instagram suggests alongside @plugtvkenya.