Judy Greer

@missjudygreer

1.3K Posts
604.1K Followers
2.7K Following

Knitter, reader, walker, vegetarian, collector of jars, brass animals & canine pals. Actor, writer, producer & director with zero Emmy or Oscar noms.

Posts by @missjudygreer

Photo by Judy Greer on September 25, 2026. May be an image of concert and text.

Happiest Birthday to the Queen @emileejohnsen I have loved all the Eras I’ve had with you and cannot wait…

Video by Jawbreaker The Musical on September 22, 2026. May be an image of microphone and text.Video

⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ An amazing review from our original Fern/Vylette, @missjudygreer !!! Thank you so much for your…

Photo by Jawbreaker The Musical on September 21, 2026. 5 items, carousel

Thank you so much to @missjudygreer (the original Fern/Vylette) for stopping by Jawbreaker the Musical this…

Photo by International Medical Corps on August 27, 2026. May be a graphic of poster, body of water and text that says 'NEPAL FLOODS HOW YOU CAN HELP MM 聖地 Mu International Medical Corps'.

NEPAL URGENT UPDATE: Hundreds of people are dead and hundreds more are missing following the catastrophic…

Video by Judy Greer on July 11, 2026. May be an image of one or more people and people standing.Video

Me and the amazing @darcycarden in #thefivestarweekend All episodes are streaming now on @Peacock

Photo by Judy Greer on June 20, 2026.

June 20, 2014 airport melancholia

Photo by Judy Greer on June 18, 2026.

2015 - me and a fairy tree. Left a piece of this scarf on one 🧚🏻🦄

Video by Jason Keller on June 17, 2026.Video

Owen and Judy brought so much warmth, frustration, history and truth to Pryce and Amber-Linn. One of my…

Photo by Judy Greer on June 17, 2026.

A year ago today. June 17, 2025 shooting @chilifingerthemovie

Video by Jason Keller on June 11, 2026.Video

The reviews have been gratifying… but what I’m proudest of is the humanity of this show. Our incredible cast…

Video by Jason Keller on June 05, 2026.Video

Thank you to @allisonhagendorf for the kind words and support for STICK. Creating a show is a leap of faith…

Video by Judy Greer on May 29, 2026.Video

I miss this beefcake. 📷 @narcissusholmes

Photo by Dinner With Audrey Film on May 01, 2026.

(12 of 12) Judy Greer is legendary Academy Award-winning Costume Designer Edith Head in DINNER WITH AUDREY.…

Photo by Chicago Critics Film Festival on April 28, 2026. 5 items, carousel

JUST ANNOUNCED! Star Judy Greer will be joining directors Edd Benda and Stephen Helstad for the…

Video by Judy Greer on April 23, 2026.Video

This book is SO GOOD and SO SCARY!!!! #thecaretaker #thecaretakerbook @marcus_kliewer thank you for the talk…

Photo by Judy Greer on April 17, 2026.

Please never change because you are so wonderful and special and I love you so much. Happy Birthday!!…

Photo by Marcus Kliewer on April 15, 2026.

LA! Come out to @bneventsgrove on April 21st and join @missjudygreer + @marcus_kliewer for a conversation…

Video by Apple TV on April 09, 2026.Video

Parisian landmarks are the perfect place for a confrontation. The Last Thing He Told Me — Season Finale Now…

Photo by Apple TV on April 07, 2026. 6 items, carousel

A rollercoaster of a relationship. Catch up on The Last Thing He Told Me before the finale.…

Video by Jason Keller on March 27, 2026.Video

Huge thanks to my talented cast and our incredible L.A. crew for an unforgettable Season 2! #appletv #stick

Photo by Judy Greer on March 24, 2026. 2 items, carousel

2008 just before going on The Late Show With David Letterman.

Photo by Judy Greer on March 13, 2026.

2013

Photo by Judy Greer on March 11, 2026.

@deadofwinterfilm knitting between scenes streaming on @hbomax

Related profiles

Accounts Instagram suggests alongside @missjudygreer.