Melis Ekrem

@melisekrem

3K Posts
766.7K Followers
2.1K Following

London [email protected]

Posts by @melisekrem

Video by Melis Ekrem on September 26, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, makeup, lipstick, eyeliner, pallette and text.Video

the makeup palette you can find in every cool girl’s makeup bag 🎨 Comment LINK and I’ll send you the link…

Video by Melis Ekrem on September 23, 2026. May be an image of belt buckle, box and text.Video

ad 2 blush placements with 1 blush 🩷 using the new @yslbeauty make me blush cream in shade 44 ✨ #makeup…

Video by Melis Ekrem on September 19, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, makeup, lipstick, eyeliner and text.Video

Trying Hailey Bieber’s EXACT lip combo 💄 comment LINK and I’ll DM you the links ✨ Hailey is using the…

Photo by Melis Ekrem on September 16, 2026. 8 items, carousel

l’heure bleue 💙 @guerlain 📸 @rebeccaspencer_photography

Video by Melis Ekrem on September 15, 2026. May be an image of fragrance, bottle and text.Video

ad Through every age & every hairstyle, some rituals stay with you 🌙🖤 Taking time to care for your hair…

Video by Melis Ekrem on September 14, 2026. May be an image of fragrance, perfume and text.Video

ad What’s in my bag 🤎 featuring my autumn essential - the new @yslbeauty Libre Santal ✨ #fragrance #makeup

Video by Melis Ekrem on September 13, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, makeup, eyeglasses and text that says 'half up halfuphairhack hair hack'.Video

the half up hair hack I learnt from my sister @selinekrembeauty ✨ #hair #hairtutorial #shorthair #hairhack

Video by Melis Ekrem on September 10, 2026. May be an image of text.Video

a quick and easy hairstyle anyone can do 🤍 works on long and short hair ✨ #hair #hairstyles #hairtutorial

Photo by Melis Ekrem on September 08, 2026. 7 items, carousel

a full face of @diorbeauty >>> #diormakeup #diorbeauty #diorbeautylovers @diorbeautylovers base: dior…

Video by Melis Ekrem on September 06, 2026. May be an image of hairpin, barrette and text that says 'airstyles for when you want want your hair down but out of your face:'.Video

3 easy hairstyles for when you want your hair down but out of your face #hair #hairstyles #hairtutorial…

Video by Melis Ekrem on September 04, 2026. May be an image of fragrance, bottle, perfume and text.Video

cut your hair ✂️ by @hairbygracemardon at @percyandreedsalon #hair #haircut #shorthair #bob…

Video by Melis Ekrem on September 02, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, makeup, limousine and text.Video

ad Why get ready before you leave when you can do it on the way? 💖 using the new @yslbeauty cushion…

Video by Melis Ekrem on August 30, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, makeup, lipstick, fragrance, cosmetics, perfume and text.Video

this is your reminder that you can always use this hair hack to wear your hair down, but out of your face ✨…

Photo by Melis Ekrem on August 28, 2026. 10 items, carousel

an evening with @tomfordbeauty 🖤 celebrating the launch of their new fragrance - Tobacco Chocolat #tomford…

Video by Melis Ekrem on August 26, 2026. May be an image of lighting, signboard, buildings and text.Video

the quickest and easiest hairstyle ✨ comment LINK below to receive a DM with the link to everything I used…

Video by Melis Ekrem on August 21, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, makeup and text that says 'whycidweallstop why did we all stop underpainting? uinderpainting? under'.Video

still one of my favourite makeup techniques ever 🎨 comment LINK to shop the makeup palette I’m using ✨…

Video by Melis Ekrem on August 20, 2026. May be an image of blazer, suit and text.Video

trying Hailey Bieber’s 3 product full makeup routine - what do you think? Products: @rhode lip contour in…

Video by Melis Ekrem on August 16, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, lipstick, fragrance, perfume, purse and text.Video

I’m so proud to be your granddaughter ❤️ canım nenem seni çok seviyorum ❤️🧿

Photo by Melis Ekrem on August 14, 2026. 11 items, carousel

omw 🛞 with the new @yslbeauty cushion foundation 💖 #makeup

Video by Melis Ekrem on August 13, 2026. May be an image of book, clipboard, briefcase and text that says 'SAINTLAURENT'.Video

whether you have long or short hair, me and my sister are convinced that this hairstyle looks good on anyone…

Video by Melis Ekrem on August 12, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, makeup, lipstick, eyeliner and text that says 'beige beigeblush? blush?'.Video

beige blush is perfect for people who don’t really like blush - what do we think of this new anti-blush…

Video by Melis Ekrem on August 09, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, lipstick, makeup, cosmetics and text that says 'DA DA ADA PRADA PRADA PRADA'.Video

Trying Hailey Bieber’s EXACT lip liner - it’s the @kyliecosmetics precision pout lip liner in the shade…

Video by Melis Ekrem on August 08, 2026. May be an image of text.Video

the quickest and easiest way to do your base makeup 🤍 Products: @cliniqueuk chubby stick contour stick…

Video by Melis Ekrem on August 06, 2026. May be an image of saddle-stitched leather, hairpin, barrette and text.Video

Hair accessories I find chic: a hair barette clip (extra points if it’s a tortoiseshell one) #hair…

Related profiles

Accounts Instagram suggests alongside @melisekrem.