Marty Mc’Fresh

@marty_taught_u

427 Posts
100K Followers
3.2K Following

𝚂𝚎𝚕𝚏-𝙼𝚊𝚍𝚎 𝙲𝚎𝚕𝚎𝚋𝚛𝚒𝚝𝚢 𝚆𝚊𝚛𝚍𝚛𝚘𝚋𝚎 𝚂𝚝𝚢𝚕𝚒𝚜𝚝 Sports•TV•Music•Press•Red Carpets I don’t just style • I shape how you’re seen NYC|EUROPE|LA 🚫𝐂𝐨𝐦𝐦𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐬𝐉𝐮𝐬𝐭𝐖𝐚𝐭𝐜𝐡

Posts by @marty_taught_u

Video by Marty Mc’Fresh on October 09, 2022.PinnedVideo

No ceilings 🗣#Staytuned 🙌🏾🙏🏾💫 God THANK U 4 EVERY BLOODCLOT TING 😘 LOVE U MOMMIE

Video by Marty Mc’Fresh on April 12, 2024.PinnedVideo

@bronny in full @nike for @android x @google commercial

Video by Marty Mc’Fresh on April 07, 2024.PinnedVideo

@naomi in @dolcegabbana @cultgaia for @android x @google commercial

Video by Dare To Talk Podcast on September 24, 2026. May be a meme of magazine, microphone, wine bottle and text.Video

BACK TO REALITY. 🎙️🍂 Whitney is back and we’re officially back to weekly episodes every Wednesday! Our new…

Video by Marty Mc’Fresh on September 10, 2026. May be an image of television, newsroom and text.Video

#NYFW26 #GoodnightNY

Video by Marty Mc’Fresh on September 02, 2026. May be an image of standing, flight jacket and text.Video

@corbiskii in @mcmworldwide @_serenede for @nickviall #CorbinMims #TheViallFiles #NickViall #loveisland

Video by Marty Mc’Fresh on August 24, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, makeup, sable coat, robe, dress, gown and text.Video

@teresagiudice for #RHUGT in @alexisbittar @jeffreycampbell @velouraais @goddessofluxury #teresaguidice…

Video by Marty Mc’Fresh on August 08, 2026. May be a meme of one or more people and text that says 'OO preparing for the Netflix documentary about what it's it' really like to be ealliketobeacelebritystyist a celebrity stylist'.Video

Tell them gatekeepers Im da kid who hop fences….. I mean.. SELFMADE #CelebrityStylist #WardrobeStylist…

Video by Marty Mc’Fresh on July 10, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, gown, dress and halter top.Video

@drewsidora for @bravowwhl in @cultgaia @sydandpiajewelry @femme_la Glam @2gifted.hands…

Video by Marty Mc’Fresh on July 07, 2026. May be an image of blazer and dinner jacket.Video

@tjpalmaa for @gq in @jeanpaulgaultier @dejiandkola @thursdayboots #loveisland #loveislandusa…

Video by Marty Mc’Fresh on June 04, 2026.Video

@whitneyadebayo in @ghee_stitches @cartier 📸 🎥 @caz.________ @jaynextdoor 🥂 #swimweek2026 #miami…

Video by Marty Mc’Fresh on September 27, 2024.Video

@korde1ll for @loveislandusa reunion in @kidsuper SS 2025 #loveisland #kordell #kordellbeckam #loveislandusa…

Video by Marty Mc’Fresh on May 23, 2026.Video

BTS 4 @elleusa @balmain @maisonmargiela @gucci @loewe @moschino @rickowensonline @givenchy @thierrylasry…

Video by Marty Mc’Fresh on May 17, 2026.Video

@whitneyadebayo in @newbottega @cartier @motherofall_official @onalajaofficial #loveislanduk #whitneyadebayo…

Video by Marty Mc’Fresh on May 02, 2026.Video

@whitneyadebayo in @chanelofficial @onalajaofficial @christianlouboutin @cartier #loveislanduk…

Video by Marty Mc’Fresh on April 16, 2026.Video

@clarke.y in @versace @ysl @chanelofficial 📸 @maxwellpicswell #loveislandusa #beyondthevilla

Video by Marty Mc’Fresh on April 02, 2026.Video

& I get up under 🥷🏾’s skin like an ingrown🫥🤣😎

Video by Marty Mc’Fresh on January 11, 2026.Video

@themainshow_ in @gucci @ex__infinitas @printemps @illesteva @nike x @bizzivinci #nflstyle #nygiants…

Photo by Marty Mc’Fresh on November 27, 2025. 2 items, carousel

@themainshow_ in @rafsimons x @asaprocky x @templa_projects @louisvuitton @undercover_lab × @nike…

Video by Marty Mc’Fresh on March 15, 2026.Video

@drewsidora in @jeanpaulgaultier @versaniny @simonmillerusa @alexisbittar @moschino x @gdvcboutique…

Video by Marty Mc’Fresh on December 01, 2025.Video

#nygiants @themainshow_ in @balenciaga @louisvuitton @mcmworldwide @descendantofthieves @worthandworth…

Video by Marty Mc’Fresh on February 02, 2025.Video

@korde1ll for the @recordingacademy #grammy25 red carpet in @don_morphy @charlestyrwhitt @gucci…

Video by Marty Mc’Fresh on February 25, 2026.Video

Honored to talk w/ @forbes to speak on Black fashion the origin, the innovation, the influence. From the…