Malakai King | Mental Health & Gym/Calisthenics Coach

@malakaikingxl

163 Posts
1.2K Followers
477 Following

Titan’s Father | Self-Development @gymboxofficial 1:1 & Online Trainer Helping You Transform Inside & Out 📲 DM “START” to Begin

Posts by @malakaikingxl

Video by Elysha Malhi on June 17, 2026.PinnedVideo

All you need is a bit of self belief and someone to celebrate with 🤝 Mic’d up with @malakaikingxl…

Video by Malakai King | Mental Health & Gym/Calisthenics Coach on May 15, 2025.PinnedVideo

Mental illness doesn’t mean you’re broken👇🏾 It means your balance is off at times. That’s okay. Like every…

Photo by Malakai King | Mental Health & Gym/Calisthenics Coach on July 30, 2025.Pinned 3 items, carousel

May he always feel strong in my hands. And may I always feel lifted by his. 📷: @leonardoisamu (Absolutely…

Video by Malakai King | Mental Health & Gym/Calisthenics Coach on September 10, 2026. May be an image of magazine and text that says 'I'm 34 I'm34now... now... but there was time Iwas only ever gonna be 29,25,24,15,14or9. 25, 29,25,24,1 29, 15, 15,14or9. พ'.Video

It can be like that, but let’s keep going ❤️‍🩹 If you want to, message me. #worldsuicidepreventionday…

Video by Malakai King | Mental Health & Gym/Calisthenics Coach on August 09, 2026. May be an image of yoga, trampoline, grass and text.Video

I’ve been resting more, and this is what I found… It helps 🤍 I recommend it. #calisthenics #handstand #rest…

Video by Malakai King | Mental Health & Gym/Calisthenics Coach on August 08, 2026. May be an image of ‎yoga and ‎text that says '‎ك How it feels when γου haven't posteda story in postedastoryinafewdays a a few days‎'‎‎.Video

To my 12 followers, I’m sorry. Malakai will return in Malakai: Brand New Day 📆 #handstand #recovery #rest…

Video by Malakai King | Mental Health & Gym/Calisthenics Coach on July 30, 2026. May be an image of screen, mirror, display case and text.Video

Currently in the cinema. BRB 🎬🍿 As a 6’5” 100 kg nerd, father of his own super kid and for cali…

Video by Malakai King | Mental Health & Gym/Calisthenics Coach on July 29, 2026. May be an image of lighting and text that says 'How I've been talking to myself lately even tho I'm literally trying my hardest everyday'.Video

And then… back to work we go. The hardest effort isn’t always the one in the gym or during training.…

Video by Malakai King | Mental Health & Gym/Calisthenics Coach on July 29, 2026. May be an image of tree and text.Video

Fatherhood. Handstands. Sunlight. Peace. 💛 Finding balance in more ways than one. #handstand #calisthenics…

Video by Malakai King | Mental Health & Gym/Calisthenics Coach on July 28, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, biceps, outdoors and text that says 'I'm probably the most burnt out I've ever been but keep going because have a little set ofeyes on me thinking ' got it gotitall all figured out 第 ECAt に 地电'.Video

Keep. Going. #calisthenics #fatherhood #mentalhealth #fatherandson #growth

Video by Malakai King | Mental Health & Gym/Calisthenics Coach on July 24, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, biceps, people bodybuilding and text.Video

To Be Better Than I Was Yesterday… My Only Goal 🏆 #calisthenics #handstand #gymmotivation #handstands…

Video by Malakai King | Mental Health & Gym/Calisthenics Coach on July 22, 2026. May be an image of screen, mirror and text.Video

To those of you with wounds and scars from battles no one really knows about… I thought of you today. Keep.…

Video by Malakai King | Mental Health & Gym/Calisthenics Coach on July 22, 2026. May be an image of body building, barbell and text.Video

A straight handstand isn’t just about balancing upside down. It’s about mastering your line, even across the…

Video by Malakai King | Mental Health & Gym/Calisthenics Coach on July 21, 2026. May be an image of ‎one or more people, biceps, people bodybuilding, poster and ‎text that says '‎WHO WHOCANMONKEYPRESS CAN MONKEY PRESS THE MOST!! !! Likes nim TRYING -THE MONKEY PRESS MaжΙ CHALLENGE פרו XDB‎'‎‎.Video

30 KG Monkey Press Challenge 🔥 Shoutout to @edrxcha_ @mrbuiltlikethat @2act1ve @omar.cgb1 and…

Video by Malakai King | Mental Health & Gym/Calisthenics Coach on July 18, 2026. May be an image of text.Video

Titan and I had the best freestyle at @calilinkup today, hands down lol 😁🤴🏾🏆 #calisthenics #gymnastics…

Photo by Malakai King | Mental Health & Gym/Calisthenics Coach on July 18, 2026. 4 items, carousel

Defying gravity is cool, but trying to convince my son I’m Spider-Man is a higher and harder goal lol 🕸️…

Video by Malakai King | Mental Health & Gym/Calisthenics Coach on July 15, 2026. May be an image of child, biceps, barbell, rack and dumbbell.Video

With this kid’s toy weight set, Saturday morning exercise time with Titan are even more fun 💪🏾 I’m all…

Video by Malakai King | Mental Health & Gym/Calisthenics Coach on July 14, 2026. May be an image of barbell.Video

Do what you love to do 🤍 #handstand #calisthenics #gym #mindbodyconnection #gymmotivation

Video by Malakai King | Mental Health & Gym/Calisthenics Coach on July 04, 2026. May be an image of underwear.Video

“TITAN!” 😂 #calisthenics #fatherandson #funny #dadlife #saxophone

Video by Malakai King | Mental Health & Gym/Calisthenics Coach on June 17, 2026.Video

When you hang, gravity does what most stretches can’t. It helps elevate the scapular naturally, creating…

Video by Malakai King | Mental Health & Gym/Calisthenics Coach on June 10, 2026.Video

Not every depressive episode happens in a dark room. Not every struggle looks like tears, isolation, or…

Video by Elysha Malhi on June 09, 2026.Video

It’s all about the intention Save for workout inspo 💾 #calisthenics #handstands #strengthtraining…

Video by Elysha Malhi on June 07, 2026.Video

You have to tap into that self belief first #calisthenics #gymgirl #backlever #progress #mindset

Video by Malakai King | Mental Health & Gym/Calisthenics Coach on June 07, 2026.Video

“You never lose until you actually give up.” — Mike Tyson #calisthenics #muscleup #ringmuscleup #mindset…