Ted Scott profile photo

Ted Scott

@jtedscott

1.4K Posts
224.5K Followers
759 Following

26 year caddie currently with Scottie Scheffler. Pressing on towards the goal. Following Jesus not man. #SundaySermons #playdominussports

Posts by @jtedscott

Video by Ted Scott on September 18, 2026. May be an image of segway, odometer and text.Video

I’m already learning things about my ball flight that I didn’t know. Knowledge is potential power.…

Video by Ted Scott on September 13, 2026. May be a selfie of one or more people, hat and text that says 'BELIEVE'.Video

““Be still, and know that I am God. I will be exalted among the nations, I will be exalted in the earth!””…

Video by Ted Scott on September 07, 2026. May be an image of golf, golf club, golf course and text that says 'Hey Woo You got our match lined Yougotourmatchlinedup up Yet?'.Video

Hey @siwookim_official , we got this bro! @scottie.scheffler can’t beat us. Here’s the plan, you bring the…

Video by Ted Scott on September 02, 2026. May be an image of golf, golf club, golf course and text.Video

I’m gonna beat Scottie. I can feel it. It’s coming. All I need is luck, talent, and about 10 shots from him…

Photo by Golf Channel on August 30, 2026. 2 items, carousel

Scottie Scheffler on the special relationship he shares with Ted Scott 🤝

Video by Ted Scott on August 30, 2026. May be an image of golf, golf club, golf course and text that says '"And let us not grow weary of doing good, for in due season we will reap, if we do not give up." Galatians 6:9 BELIEVE'.Video

“And let us not grow weary of doing good, for in due season we will reap, if we do not give up.”…

Video by Ted Scott on August 23, 2026. May be a selfie of one or more people, hat, seatbelt and text that says 'BELIEVE ュ'.Video

“Do nothing from selfish ambition or conceit, but in humility count others more significant than…

Photo by Padel and Pickle Club on August 20, 2026. 7 items, carousel

We had some familiar faces trade the fairways for the padel court yesterday. 🎾⛳️ With the @bmwchamps taking…

Video by Ted Scott on August 18, 2026. May be an image of banner, flag and text.Video

Blessed to work for a great man @scottie.scheffler and his incredible wife! Coach Randy, Blake, Marnus and…

Video by Ted Scott on August 16, 2026. May be a selfie of one or more people, people golfing, hat and text.Video

““So whatever you wish that others would do to you, do also to them, for this is the Law and the Prophets.”…

Video by Ted Scott on August 09, 2026. May be a selfie of one or more people, beard, hat and text.Video

“And the peace of God, which surpasses all understanding, will guard your hearts and your minds in Christ…

Video by Ted Scott on August 02, 2026. May be a selfie of one or more people and text that says 'Sunday SundaySermon Sermon'.Video

“Come to me, all who labor and are heavy laden, and I will give you rest.” ‭‭Matthew‬ ‭11‬:‭28‬ ‭ #pgatour…

Video by Ted Scott on July 26, 2026. May be a selfie of one or more people, seatbelt and text.Video

“For we are his workmanship, created in Christ Jesus for good works, which God prepared beforehand, that we…

Video by Ted Scott on July 19, 2026. May be an image of golf, tennis, banner, poster, magazine, golf course and text that says '"Ittakes "It takes a high level of focus Teddy did a good job keepin meina me good headspace Royaj Portrusi, ED EDBY BY NATUR Sunday SundaySermon Sermon The Open Champ Royal Birkdale'.Video

““For God so loved the world, that he gave his only Son, that whoever believes in him should not perish but…

Video by Ted Scott on July 05, 2026. May be a selfie of park.Video

“Not only that, but we rejoice in our sufferings, knowing that suffering produces endurance, and endurance…

Video by Ted Scott on June 28, 2026.Video

“He who dwells in the shelter of the Most High will abide in the shadow of the Almighty.” ‭‭Psalm‬ ‭91‬:‭1‬…

Video by Ted Scott on June 21, 2026.Video

“and I will be a father to you, and you shall be sons and daughters to me, says the Lord Almighty.”” ‭‭2…

Video by Ted Scott on June 07, 2026.Video

“And the peace of God, which surpasses all understanding, will guard your hearts and your minds in Christ…

Video by Ted Scott on May 31, 2026.Video

“And my God will supply every need of yours according to his riches in glory in Christ Jesus.”…

Video by Ted Scott on May 28, 2026.Video

Not paid a dime for this. Just paid myself in joy to my taste buds!! #twins #nationalhamburgerday…

Video by Ted Scott on May 24, 2026.Video

Jesus Saves! #jesus #mindset #pgatour #lpga #bobssteakhouse

Video by Ted Scott on May 17, 2026.Video

The chains of habit are too light to be felt until they are too heavy to be broken Warren Buffett “Examine…

Video by Ted Scott on May 10, 2026.Video

Happy Mother’s Day Thank you Jesus for all the great mommas out there! We love you! #mothersday #pgatour…

Video by Ted Scott on May 03, 2026.Video

““So whatever you wish that others would do to you, do also to them, for this is the Law and the Prophets.”…