Investor Mel & Dave profile photo

Investor Mel & Dave

@investormeldave

3.2K Posts
247.2K Followers
527 Following

Investors & Educators

Posts by @investormeldave

Photo by Investor Mel & Dave on June 09, 2026. 5 items, carousel

What a fun weekend! ♥️🎶⚾️ Luke Combs and Blue Jays baseball… it doesn’t get much better than that!…

Photo by Investor Mel & Dave on April 15, 2026.

Three years ago at a Luke Combs concert in Nashville with Dave and my daughter Amy. Grateful for memories…

Photo by Investor Mel & Dave on March 05, 2026.

Confidence and fear both live in the future… But only one helps you grow. Choose confidence. 💥…

Video by Investor Mel & Dave on February 20, 2026.Video

Every big chapter in your life will start with a move you’re nervous to make. You don’t need perfect timing.…

Photo by Investor Mel & Dave on January 22, 2026.

Time with my best friend. #Goals #Vision #Focus

Video by Investor Mel & Dave on November 03, 2025.Video

Last week shook the market 👀 Rates dropped again! But real estate didn’t move like everyone thought it…

Video by Investor Mel & Dave on September 16, 2025.Video

That real estate obsession tho! 😅 Who can relate? Dave loves punching numbers in our Cashflow Analysis…

Photo by Investor Mel & Dave on September 11, 2025.

Which model do you prefer? 🏡 💸 Buy & Sell + Quick Cash Payout - Capital Gains Tax 📈 Buy & Hold + Steady…

Video by Investor Mel & Dave on September 03, 2025.Video

Walking into a deal without due diligence is like trusting risk to keep you safe 😅 That “too good to be…

Photo by Investor Mel & Dave on August 31, 2025. 9 items, carousel

🚀 Ready to build financial freedom? It doesn’t happen overnight, but it DOES happen when you follow the…

Video by Investor Mel & Dave on August 29, 2025.Video

One day… it’ll be too late to change your story ⏰ When you’re old and grey, sitting in that rocking chair……

Video by Investor Mel & Dave on August 25, 2025.Video

That little fish knows the secret 🐟 👉 You don’t win by staying still — you win by taking ACTION. Yes, it’s…

Photo by Investor Mel & Dave on August 21, 2025.

✨ Our real estate journey isn’t just about building wealth for us — it’s about creating a legacy our kids…

Video by Investor Mel & Dave on August 18, 2025.Video

"Jointly and Severally" – sounds fancy, right? 🤓 But here’s the truth Mel & I learned early on… When you do…

Video by Investor Mel & Dave on August 15, 2025.Video

Big responsibilities can feel heavy… 😅 But with the right plan, they won’t crush you. 💪 Whether it’s…

Photo by Investor Mel & Dave on August 13, 2025. 7 items, carousel

$300K down payment? Not from my pocket 🤯 Most people think it’s impossible without winning the lottery or…

Video by Investor Mel & Dave on August 11, 2025.Video

💡 What if you could grow your real estate portfolio… without TONS of your own funds, without JV partners…

Video by Investor Mel & Dave on August 08, 2025.Video

This was me before I discovered OPM… stressed, stuck, and thinking I needed my own money to invest 🐸💸😩…

Photo by Investor Mel & Dave on August 05, 2025.

Most people spend their whole life chasing the one thing they’re missing... ✅ Time ✅ Energy ✅ Money But…

Video by Investor Mel & Dave on August 03, 2025.Video

Think beyond your backyard! 🧠🏡 Ever wonder what kind of home you can get for $400,000 in different…

Photo by Investor Mel & Dave on July 31, 2025. 9 items, carousel

Tired of the 9-5 grind? 💼 Working hard just to pay off debts society expects you to have? Here’s the…

Video by Investor Mel & Dave on July 15, 2025.Video

In real estate investing, shiny objects and “what ifs” can fly at you from all directions. But when you stay…

Photo by Investor Mel & Dave on July 09, 2025.

🧠 Your mindset is one of the most powerful tools in building financial freedom. 💸 💭 A limited mindset…

Video by Investor Mel & Dave on June 25, 2025.Video

We’ve all been there… 😩💸 But it doesn’t have to stay that way! With the right real estate strategy, it’s…