Impound Comics

@impoundcomics

2.1K Posts
281K Followers
2.1K Following

Comic Book Company - Visit our Website FIRST MOVIE - @officergreythemovie News Page- @impoundnewsroom Our Convention - @verseconvention

Posts by @impoundcomics

Video by Heartline Comics on July 09, 2026.PinnedVideo

Heartline Comics X Impound comics collab Hope Breaker & Impound Hope Breaker: created by @heartline.comics…

Video by Impound Comics on June 03, 2026.PinnedVideo

Blasted the god of Ink has returned ! . Animator: @dalrisans . #anime #manga #animation

Video by Impound Comics on January 26, 2026.PinnedVideo

Have you seen the Impound Anime? Short 13 minute animation that covers book 1 & 2 of Impound 🔋 . . #anime…

Video by Impound Comics on September 25, 2026. May be pop art of poster and text.Video

The final part of the Impound Anime! Enjoy part 4! . #anime #manga #comicbooks

Video by Impound Comics on September 25, 2026. May be an image of Superman, book, magazine and text.Video

Time to take a chance on a new universe! . #anime #manga #comicbooks #marvel #dccomics

Video by Impound Comics on September 24, 2026. May be an image of poster and text.Video

Continuing the origin of Impound part 3! . #anime #manga #comicbooks #marvel

Video by Impound Comics on September 24, 2026. May be pop art of poster and text.Video

The Impound Anime second part of four scenes! (2 of 4) . #anime #manga #marvel #dccomics #cartoon

Video by Impound Comics on September 24, 2026. May be pop art of poster and text.Video

The Impound Anime that released in 2022, part 1 of 4 clips… Stay tuned! . #anime #manga #marvel #dccomics…

Video by Impound Comics on September 23, 2026. May be an image of costume and text.Video

Have you seen the Impound Live action Trailer? (Non official) Imagine the possibilities with a real budget…

Video by Impound Comics on September 23, 2026. May be an image of microphone and text.Video

Make sure you’re ready for Officer Grey, our first movie! @officergreythemovie ! Subscribe now! . #horror…

Video by Impound Comics on September 22, 2026. May be an image of lego, portable cassette player, newsstand and text.Video

The Impound Universe has fully invaded @thecomicden in Los Angeles! . #anime #manga #comicbooks

Video by Impound Comics on September 22, 2026. May be an illustration of vulture, poster and text.Video

Hero and villain of the Cautious series! . #anime #manga #comicbooks #marvel #impoundcomics

Video by Impound Comics on September 21, 2026. May be a Twitter screenshot of phone, screen, microphone and text.Video

Blind ranking Impound Comics Characters based on their story! . #anime #manga #comicbooks #impoundcomics

Video by Impound Comics on September 20, 2026. May be an image of text.Video

Welcome to the Impound Universe 💪🏽🔋 . Hope Breaker Cameo @heartline.comics . #anime #manga #marvel…

Video by Impound Comics on September 19, 2026. May be an illustration of Superman, poster, book, magazine and text.Video

Which book is the Impound Universe is the book for you? - You can order all books on Impoundcomics.com .…

Video by Impound Comics on September 19, 2026. May be a cartoon of cigarette, street and text that says 'One of the Scariest Found Footage horror films -Officer Grey- - Dropping right before Halloween! ))'.Video

One of the scariest movies of the year @officergreythemovie ! Comes out October 25th! . #horror #scary…

Video by Impound Comics on September 18, 2026. May be an illustration of text that says 'Impound @ImpoundComics X.com Imagine this as a full series! are the future! Indie Comics'.Video

A full series would be game changing! What do you think of this animation style? . Characters: Impound &…

Video by Impound Comics on September 17, 2026. May be an illustration of Superman, costume, poster and text.Video

What makes Impound Comics different? . #anime #marvel #dccomics #comicbooks

Video by Impound Comics on September 16, 2026. May be an image of one or more people and text that says 'FFICER GREY GRAY'.Video

What happened to Officer Grey? Find out when her body cam footage is released on October 25th!…

Video by Impound Comics on September 16, 2026. May be a video game screenshot of microphone and text.Video

The return of Apep the serpent god of Chaps featured in the Lady Monarch series! . #anime #manga #comicbooks…

Video by Impound Comics on September 15, 2026. May be an illustration of text.Video

A true menace - Apep the serpent god of Chaos and main nemesis to Lady Monarch! . 🎤: @caterotv Animated by…

Photo by Impound Comics on September 15, 2026. 11 items, carousel

An expanding universe to dive into today! Impound Comics - Order your books today on Impoundcomics.com .…

Photo by Impound Comics on September 14, 2026. 7 items, carousel

Who’s your favorite match up in the Impound Universe? 1. Impound x Christ Jones 2. Lady Monarch x Apep 3.…

Video by Impound Comics on September 13, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, microphone and text that says 'VOICE ACTING TUTORIAL ਵਾਾ n THAT'S REAL AN THAT'SREALANKATI ATION ANIM heing'.Video

The Voice Acting panel is now available for aspiring voice actors to learn from! . #anime #manga #comicbooks…

Related profiles

Accounts Instagram suggests alongside @impoundcomics.