Tess Howard profile photo

Tess Howard

@howard_tess

405 Posts
6.5K Followers
3K Following

Olympian 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿🇬🇧 Hockey Player #14 Founder @inclusivesportswear Campaigning for kit choice athlete, academic, activist 🤝 @grayshockey

Posts by @howard_tess

Photo by Tess Howard on January 22, 2025.Pinned 12 items, carousel

An honour to be awarded an MBE for advocating for choice. Officially it is ‘for services to inclusive…

Photo by Tess Howard on September 03, 2026. 8 items, carousel

The World Cup is a very special tournament. When it came to London eight years ago, it sparked a burning…

Video by England Hockey on August 18, 2026. May be an image of soccer, sports equipment and text that says '--- ------- ENGLAND LAN HOCKEY ΟΝ Eersteklas Zor P YANI, 3'.Video

Howard fired in her second goal of the World Cup against China ☄️ #FIHWC #Hockey

Video by England Hockey on August 17, 2026. May be an image of hockey, tennis, hockey stick, racket and text.Video

Turn and finish 😅 Tess Howard with the second goal in yesterday’s 4-0 win over 🇿🇦! #FIHWC #Hockey #Goal

Photo by Tess Howard on August 13, 2026. 4 items, carousel

🔜 World Cup 2026. 📍Amsterdam. So excited to get going with this team! 📺 You can watch us FREE on Channel…

Photo by Right To Play UK on August 11, 2026. May be an image of fleece, sweater and text that says 'aH 金 捲 TEAMGB GB rEAΜ ඉළ'.

We're thrilled to welcome England and Great Britain hockey star Tess Howard as an Ambassador for Right To…

Video by Grays Hockey on July 22, 2026. May be an image of track and field, tennis, hockey, hockey stick, racket and text.Video

TH14 x ACZero 😮‍💨 #TeamGrays #Grays #GraysHockey #Hockey #HockeyTeamwear

Photo by Tess Howard on July 07, 2026. 15 items, carousel

London Pro League: we dug deep ♥️🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿

Video by Int Hockey Federation on July 02, 2026. May be an image of card, poster, sports equipment and magazine.Video

It is time to vote for Poligras Magic Skill from #FIHProLeague season 2025-26. Nominee: @howard_tess'…

Video by England Hockey on June 27, 2026.Video

What a strike from Howard to open the scoring against 🇪🇸 and score her sixth #FIHPL goal of the season 🔥…

Video by Inclusive Sportswear CIC on June 21, 2026.Video

Introducing: The Fix the Kit Campaign. 64% of girls leave sport at 16. 1 in 3 say PE kit is the reason. What…

Video by England Hockey on June 13, 2026.Video

Brilliant PC goal from Grace Balsdon & Tess Howard 🤝🔥 #FIHPL #Hockey #Goal

Photo by Grays Hockey on June 11, 2026. 5 items, carousel

@howard_tess x ACZero 🤝 The revolutionary range is now spearheaded by our brand new ACZero Dynabow-S…

Video by Tess Howard on June 05, 2026.Video

I had the joy of being invited by @ldnmavericksnetball to Wembley Arena to watch Mavs v Pulse in the Netball…

Photo by Surridge Sport on May 20, 2026.

64% of girls stop sport at 16. A third cite kit as the reason. The Children's Wellbeing & Schools Bill…

Video by England Hockey on May 10, 2026.Video

Can’t wait to see more goals like this at #FIHPL London 😁 Looking back at Tess Howard’s strike against…

Video by Tess Howard on May 08, 2026.Video

why does a 3 minute max test feel like a marathon? insight into Great Britain hockey testing day… Credit to…

Video by Tess Howard on April 20, 2026.Video

It’s the mums that message me with stories of kit choice that keep me campaigning Also some amazing stories…

Video by Tess Howard on April 15, 2026.Video

finally found audio of Taylor talking about loving shorts… welcome to my new niche #choice #taylorswift…

Video by Tess Howard on April 09, 2026.Video

🗯️ “…if we offer more PE kit choice, we will see more participation…” It’s an honour to accept the British…

Photo by Grays Hockey on February 17, 2026. 3 items, carousel

Game recognises game 🤝 @howard_tess has backed our AC Dynabow-S for over a year now and there’s no turning…

Photo by Tess Howard on February 11, 2026. 11 items, carousel

🏹 Big steps made in China, it’s been a privilege to battle the best in the world and make more memories…