Emir Khuchashev | VIDEOGRAPHER NEW YORK NYC

@heyemir

302 Posts
7.5K Followers
532 Following

Based in New York city #NYC 📍 From St.Petersburg 🇷🇺 FOR VIDEO SERVICES DM or Email 📥

Posts by @heyemir

Video by Emir Khuchashev | VIDEOGRAPHER NEW YORK NYC on September 25, 2026. May be an image of fire escape, skyscraper, twilight, the Queensboro Bridge, water tower, buildings, sky and text.Video

Calm before the storm in NYC today 😍 #nyc #newyork #sunset #storm

Video by Emir Khuchashev | VIDEOGRAPHER NEW YORK NYC on August 14, 2026. May be an image of race car, wheel and text.Video

One of many projects for @luminari_motor_co 🎥🎥🎥 #quail #carshow #monterey #bigsur #rarecar

Photo by Emir Khuchashev | VIDEOGRAPHER NEW YORK NYC on May 18, 2026. 3 items, carousel

Hey friends! Here’s my latest project for @sprayground , and im always enjoying working with them. It’s been…

Photo by Emir Khuchashev | VIDEOGRAPHER NEW YORK NYC on June 06, 2025. 2 items, carousel

Some of recently released music videos i’ve shot for @dhanaziz , and we have already reached over 1 Million…

Video by Urban Cowboy Lodge & Resort on September 15, 2024.Video

We are SO EXCITED to announce the purchase our neighbor and historic resort @slidemtninn (Thank you to the…

Photo by Emir Khuchashev | VIDEOGRAPHER NEW YORK NYC on January 04, 2024. 6 items, carousel

Some shots of me from recent trip to California 🌄 #nofilter #nofilterneeded #california

Photo by Emir Khuchashev | VIDEOGRAPHER NEW YORK NYC on October 02, 2023.

Book me for your next project 🎥🎞️

Video by Emir Khuchashev | VIDEOGRAPHER NEW YORK NYC on September 21, 2023.Video

2nd commercial video for private jets company @m2jets 🚀

Photo by Emir Khuchashev | VIDEOGRAPHER NEW YORK NYC on August 22, 2023. 3 items, carousel

Check out my collection of 3 latest released music videos with over 22 million views in total 🎥🔥🔥🔥

Video by Emir Khuchashev | VIDEOGRAPHER NEW YORK NYC on August 19, 2023.Video

Check out another new music video shot and edited for @taylorrainn_ Thats a 6th music video i’ve shot for…

Video by Emir Khuchashev | VIDEOGRAPHER NEW YORK NYC on July 05, 2023.Video

New music video is out now! Shot it for famous Egyptian artist @hassanabouelrouss for the song “Otta Siamo”…

Video by Emir Khuchashev | VIDEOGRAPHER NEW YORK NYC on June 07, 2023.Video

Toxic smoke around the New York city from the Canadian wildfires day 2 Air quality index 430 (hazardous) ⚠️…

Video by Emir Khuchashev | VIDEOGRAPHER NEW YORK NYC on June 04, 2023.Video

Worked on this promo video for the real estate brokers team of @lyonporter x @compass 🎥🎥🎥

Video by Emir Khuchashev | VIDEOGRAPHER NEW YORK NYC on May 26, 2023.Video

Imagine it’s your view from a helicopter commute to home 😍 • • • • • #newyork #nyc #ny #videography…

Video by Emir Khuchashev | VIDEOGRAPHER NEW YORK NYC on April 14, 2023.Video

NYC sunsets 🌇 • • • • #nyc #newyork #brooklyn #sunset #nycsunset #videographer #videography…

Photo by Emir Khuchashev | VIDEOGRAPHER NEW YORK NYC on February 21, 2023.

After the sunset 💔🌃

Video by Emir Khuchashev | VIDEOGRAPHER NEW YORK NYC on January 16, 2023.Video

Promo video for the personal trainer company 🏋️ Shot and edited by me last summer 🎥

Video by Emir Khuchashev | VIDEOGRAPHER NEW YORK NYC on August 18, 2022.Video

New video for @sprayground collection Directed, shot and edited by me 🎥🔥🔥🔥 Models: @loligops…

Video by Emir Khuchashev | VIDEOGRAPHER NEW YORK NYC on July 30, 2022.Video

Anther one in a row for @taylorrainn_ song “Bad Guy” This one is way different in shooting style this time 🔥

Video by Emir Khuchashev | VIDEOGRAPHER NEW YORK NYC on May 30, 2022.Video

Another music video release for @taylorrainn_ song “Out of my body” 🎥🔥🔥🔥

Photo by Emir Khuchashev | VIDEOGRAPHER NEW YORK NYC on May 26, 2022.

Me and Russian beast #volga 🔥🔥🔥 📸@onyskophotography #newyork #exoticcar #hypercars #customcar #nyc

Video by Emir Khuchashev | VIDEOGRAPHER NEW YORK NYC on March 31, 2022.Video

NYC evenings❤️ #shotoniphone

Video by Emir Khuchashev | VIDEOGRAPHER NEW YORK NYC on February 14, 2022.Video

New music video is out right for Valentines day 💌 Song by @taylorrainn_ “Say when” Shot and edited by me…