Felicia Heesen

@feliciaheesen

518 Posts
1M Followers
835 Following

Creating cute things is my happy place 🧚🏻🌸🎀 💌 [email protected]

Posts by @feliciaheesen

Video by Felicia Heesen on September 06, 2026. May be an image of choker and text.PinnedVideo

Thread wrapped earbuds 🎧✨🎀 Comment ‘link’ for the tutorial (make sure you’re following, otherwise I can’t…

Video by Felicia Heesen on February 21, 2026.PinnedVideo

Pistachio shells tulip 🌷✨ #craft #creative #diy #handmade #homedecorideas cute craft handmade room decor…

Video by Felicia Heesen on August 30, 2026. May be an image of barrette, stitching and text.PinnedVideo

Bambi hair brush 🦌🎀💖 #craft #creative #diy #handmade #roomdecor cute craft handmade room decor inspiration

Video by Felicia Heesen on September 26, 2026. May be an image of Persian cat, kitten, candle holder, fur, candle, sparkler and text.Video

Teddy loved the flying ghost trick 🙀🎃👻 #cat #crosseyedcat #ghost #trend #halloween cat try viral floating…

Video by Felicia Heesen on September 25, 2026. May be an image of jar, canister, teapot, pot, teacup and text.Video

Mini tea set display ✨ adds the cutest touch to your tea table 🫖 Comment TEA and I’ll send you the link to…

Video by Felicia Heesen on September 22, 2026. May be an image of pumpkin, gourd and text.Video

DIY cute pumpkin 🎃✨🧻 #craft #creative #diy #handmade #homedecorideas cute craft handmade room decor…

Video by Felicia Heesen on September 20, 2026. May be an image of bed, headboard, mattress, bedroom, indoors and text.Video

Giant paper wall fan 🪭✨ full tutorial on my YouTube channel 🧚🏻 #craft #creative #diy #handmade…

Video by Felicia Heesen on September 18, 2026. May be an image of coffee cup, teacup, saucer, candle, cup and text.Video

DIY teacup candle ☕️💖🕯️ #craft #creative #diy #handmade #homedecorideas cute craft handmade room decor…

Video by Felicia Heesen on September 17, 2026. May be an image of heart, pasta, card, spaghetti and text that says '٧ ILOVEJOu I LOVE you ٧ mORE EVERYDY EVERY Dy DAU'.Video

Cute love letter 💌🌹🤍 #craft #creative #diy #handmade #giftideas cute craft handmade gift idea tutorial

Photo by Felicia Heesen on September 16, 2026. 2 items, carousel

Progress vs end result ✨ still obsessed with my hand-painted Bambi hair brush! 🥹🎀🦌 #craft #creative #diy…

Video by Felicia Heesen on September 04, 2026. May be an image of fragrance, sink, candle, perfume and text.Video

String ball decor 🧶✨🌸 #craft #creative #diy #handmade #homedecorideas cute craft handmade room decor…

Video by Felicia Heesen on September 10, 2026. May be an image of jar, canister, bottle and text.Video

DIY mini aquarium 🌊🫧🐠 #craft #creative #diy #handmade #homedecorideas cute craft handmade pistachio…

Video by Felicia Heesen on September 14, 2026. May be an image of pinecone and text.Video

DIY Potpourri for fall 🍁✨🍂 #craft #creative #diy #handmade #homedecorideas cute craft handmade room decor…

Video by Felicia Heesen on September 08, 2026. May be an image of toy, flower pot, measuring cups, pencil case, chopsticks, pen, bucket, sharpener and text.Video

Cute pen holder 🐤✍🏻 #craft #creative #diy #handmade #homedecorideas cute craft handmade room decor…

Video by Felicia Heesen on August 31, 2026. May be an image of breadstick, pencil case, pencil, pen, chopsticks, ruler and text.Video

Cute pen holder ✍🏻✨🎀 #creative #craft #diy #handmade #homedecorideas cute craft handmade room decor…

Video by Felicia Heesen on September 02, 2026. May be an image of flower and text.Video

Pistachio shells sunflower 🌻✨ #craft #creative #diy #handmade #homedecorideas cute craft handmade room…

Video by Felicia Heesen on August 28, 2026. May be an image of crossword puzzle, calendar and text.Video

Upcycling packaging letters ✂️📦♻️ #craft #creative #diy #handmade #scrapbooking cute craft handmade…

Video by Felicia Heesen on August 26, 2026. May be an image of tea maker, canister, water bottle, cocktail shaker, shaker and text.Video

DIY Tumbler charms 🥤💖🦋 #craft #creative #diy #handmade #homedecorideas cute craft handmade home decor…

Video by Felicia Heesen on August 24, 2026. May be an image of lace, brooch, hairpin, barrette and text.Video

Easy sparkly butterfly 🦋✨💘 #craft #creative #diy #handmade #homedecorideas cute craft handmade room decor…

Video by Felicia Heesen on August 22, 2026. May be an image of bedroom and text.Video

The power of color 🦚💜🦋 @dkwwoonvision made it so easy to find pieces that actually fit my style, it…

Video by Felicia Heesen on August 20, 2026. May be an image of card and text.Video

Foil embossing card 💌✨ Comment “LINK” and I’ll send you the link to the corner puncher! (Make sure you…

Video by Felicia Heesen on August 19, 2026. May be an image of sculpture, gingerbread cookie and text.Video

DIY Water Fountain ⛲️✨ #craft #creative #diy #handmade #homedecorideas cute craft handmade home decor…

Video by Felicia Heesen on August 17, 2026. May be an image of headdress and text.Video

Mermaid seashell stand 🧜🏼‍♀️✨💍 #craft #creative #diy #handmade #homedecorideas cute craft handmade home…

Video by Felicia Heesen on August 16, 2026. May be an image of blanket, mattress, bed, headboard, bedroom, indoors and text.Video

A simple way to bring more color into your home? Start with your bedding 🌸🌷🛌 Switching up your duvet…

Related profiles

Accounts Instagram suggests alongside @feliciaheesen.