James Wan

@creepypuppet

739 Posts
543.5K Followers
848 Following

SAW / Insidious / Conjuring / Furious7 / Aquaman / Malignant / Death Sentence / Dead Silence ATOMIC MONSTER Work & personal. (This is my only account)

Posts by @creepypuppet

Photo by Esquire Australia on September 16, 2024.Pinned

James Wan is @esquire.australia's September digital cover star. The Asian-Australian director has quietly…

Photo by James Wan on June 02, 2023.Pinned 3 items, carousel

I want to thank everyone at the @HollywoodReporter for featuring my career in their #RaisingOurVoices issue…

Video by SAW on September 24, 2026. May be an image of text.Video

did you miss me?

Photo by Jason Blum on September 18, 2026. May be an image of candy and text.

Peek-a-boo

Video by James Wan on September 15, 2026. May be an image of ‎one or more people, poster and ‎text that says '‎ROM BLUM OUSE EXECUTIVE PRODUCER OF AND JAMES WAN PRODUCER OF OBSESSIOS JESSICA CHASTAIN OTHER MOMMY لل ーチご YOU YOUR MOMMY WON'T SAVE ONLYINTHEATERS ONLY THEATERS OCTBE 9 SCREENFL NATHAN NATHANELSTON ELSTON ROB SAVAGE‎'‎‎.Video

There’s nothing like a mother’s love. Get tickets now. OTHER MOMMY only in theaters October 9. #OtherMommy

Video by othermommymovie on September 10, 2026. May be an image of one or more people and text.Video

Mommy will always keep you safe. Experience Other Mommy only in theaters October 9.

Video by othermommymovie on September 09, 2026. May be an image of calendar, poster and text.Video

Mommy can’t wait to meet you. See Other Mommy in ONE MONTH only in theaters October 9.

Photo by James Wan on September 08, 2026. 9 items, carousel

Like a kid in a candy store. Kicked off my favorite time of year with another trip into the darkness and…

Photo by Amazon MGM Studios on August 25, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, beard, poster and text that says 'SERIES SERIESNEWS NEWS Dan Stevens slated to star as Alex Murphy/ Murphy/RoboCopi RoboCop in new Prime Video series from Blumhouse Atomic Monster AMAZON MGM STUDIOS'.

Dan Stevens is slated to star as Alex Murphy/RoboCop in the new Prime Video series.

Photo by James Wan on August 22, 2026. 3 items, carousel

Six films, countless scares, and incredible fans who have been with us every step of the way. I’m grateful…

Video by Insidious Movie on August 18, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, costume and text that says 'Lin LinShaye Shaye "EliseRainier" "Elise Rainier"'.Video

Get caught up with Lin Shaye before the Further comes for your world. Get tickets now to see #INSIDIOUS: OUT…

Photo by James Wan on August 14, 2026. 2 items, carousel

ENCYCLOPEDIA BROWN meets EUPHORIA. A picture-perfect town. A dangerous attraction. A dark supernatural…

Video by Insidious Movie on August 05, 2026. May be an image of poster and text that says 'INSIDIOUS OUT OF OFTHEFURTHER THE FURTHER FINAL TRAILER'.Video

Evil found a way out. The final trailer has come for our world. GET TICKETS NOW. #Insidious: Out Of The…

Video by othermommymovie on July 24, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, makeup and text.Video

Don’t be scared, Mommy’s here. See Other Mommy only in theaters October 9.

Photo by James Wan on July 21, 2026. May be an image of text. 3 items, carousel

I’ve been a massive fan of Robocop since forever, so getting to help bring this world to television is a…

Video by James Wan on July 21, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, poster and text.Video

Your mommy won’t save you. OTHER MOMMY only in theaters October 9. Based on the book INCIDENTS AROUND THE…

Photo by James Wan on July 19, 2026. 15 items, carousel

Happy 13th Birthday to THE CONJURING. Can’t believe it has been 13 years already! Sharing some personal…

Photo by Jacob Chase on July 17, 2026. May be an image of standing and poster.

Post is officially wrapped on INSIDIOUS: OUT OF THE FURTHER! I had an incredible group of artists who worked…

Video by Universal Pictures at Home on July 08, 2026. May be an image of screen and poster.Video

You can’t turn off the power of love. Watch SOULM8TE at home 8/1 [link in bio]

Photo by James Wan on June 11, 2026. 20 items, carousel

Can’t believe it has been 10 YEARS since CONJURING 2 came out! Sharing some personal BTS pics (mostly never…

Photo by James Wan on June 18, 2026. 3 items, carousel

@Curry.Barker blew the doors off with OBSESSION, now @Blumhouse @AtomicMonster and @UniversalPictures are…

Photo by Blumhouse on June 14, 2026.

Let’s make it official - to celebrate the 10th anniversary of @deadbydaylight, we’re happy to share that…

Photo by Blumhouse on May 31, 2026.

Unprecedented. Thank you horror fans. This weekend and every weekend you show up in theaters

Related profiles

Accounts Instagram suggests alongside @creepypuppet.