David Carr profile photo

David Carr

@carrchamp

229 Posts
231.3K Followers
5.9K Following

2x NCAA Champion 🥇🥇 TEAM USA 🇺🇸 Wrestler Saved by the grace of God @athleteps Nike Athlete

Posts by @carrchamp

Video by David Carr on August 11, 2026. May be an image of text that says 'USA don don'tfa fail.'.PinnedVideo

Final x vlog comes out now on my YouTube channel #failforward #vlog #wrestling 🎥 : @leviventura.media

Photo by David Carr on March 23, 2024.PinnedCarousel

100 % Jesus !! 2x NCAA CHAMP All glory to God

Video by Real American Freestyle on August 22, 2026. May be an image of crowd and text.Video

STILL THE KING 👑 Watch on @foxnation

Photo by Real American Freestyle on August 21, 2026. 4 items, carousel

Carr aura 💪 David Carr defends his RAF Welterweight Championship against 4x World Medalist Tajmuraz…

Photo by Danae Carr on August 08, 2026. 4 items, carousel

I didn’t think it was possible to love you even more than I did on this day, but this year has been nothing…

Video by FloWrestling on August 06, 2026. May be an image of text that says 'ADEMY G When a camper challenges a 2x NCAA Champ HOME OF THE A लप'.Video

Be careful what you wish for 😭

Video by David Carr on August 02, 2026. May be a black-and-white image of basketball, ball and text that says 'M DAUID DAUIDCARR CARR'.Video

The journey continues #nike

Video by David Carr on July 24, 2026. May be an image of text.Video

Hitting pads with my boy @_tywatters

Photo by Real American Freestyle on June 26, 2026.

3 CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES AT RAF12 🤯 David Carr defends his RAF Welterweight Championship against Tajmuraz…

Video by FloWrestling on June 25, 2026.Video

What a CLUTCH moment from David Carr to push a 3rd match at 2026 FINAL X 🥶

Photo by David Carr on June 23, 2026. 7 items, carousel

Final x Gods plan ! No matter the outcome I’m thankful for my Lord and savior Jesus Christ and I’m grateful…

Video by David Carr on June 21, 2026.Video

30 mins of wrestling last night lol you can tell we love to compete 😂 Comment if I should post the other…

Video by FloWrestling on June 19, 2026.Video

Nike’s cooking something up 👀🔥 @athleteps

Video by FloWrestling on June 18, 2026.Video

David Carr will wrestle 2x world medalist James Green tomorrow at Final X! Will he make his second senior…

Photo by David Carr on June 04, 2026. 3 items, carousel

Locked in. #finalx2026 🎟️ June 19th in Newark, NJ @prucenter Get your tickets by visiting the 🎟️ in my bio…

Video by David Carr on May 21, 2026.Video

Saved by the grace of God. Thankful to do what I love everyday

Video by USA Wrestling on May 16, 2026.Video

David Carr runs away with it (literally) #usawrestling #wtt2026