Build-A-Bear Workshop profile photo

Build-A-Bear Workshop

@buildabear

3.5K Posts
842.4K Followers
642 Following

#BuildABear! Sharing bear hugs and memories since 1997. Find all #TheStuffYouLove right here❤️🧸

Posts by @buildabear

Video by Build-A-Bear Workshop on September 25, 2026. May be an image of bear, toy and text.Video

Stone cold, lethal face card. Perch up with this cutie now online!​ ​#TheStuffYouLove #AddALittleHeart…

Photo by Build-A-Bear Workshop on September 22, 2026. May be an image of text. 5 items, carousel

Fat Bear Week starts today, let's be kind to our furry friends, no matter their fluffiness. Remember, a fat…

Video by Build-A-Bear Workshop on September 21, 2026. May be an image of maple leaves and text.Video

Does the planet know it's September??​ ​#TheStuffYouLove #AddALittleHeart ​#Fall #Autumn

Video by Build-A-Bear Workshop on September 17, 2026. May be a cartoon of slow loris, koala, bear, toy, laptop and text.Video

Want a chance to get your (8) arms around a spider? 🕷️ Sign up through the link in bio to be notified if a…

Video by Build-A-Bear Workshop on September 15, 2026. May be an image of text that says '[ChoosenOutfit] r [Choose an Outfit]'.Video

It's fashion, darling. Refresh your furry friend's wardrobe this season with our newest fall fashions and…

Video by Build-A-Bear Workshop on September 14, 2026. May be an image of bear, toy, display case and text that says 'Inmy Inmyopinion,oneofthe Inm opinion, one of the coolestpartsabouttheBulla parts about the Build coolest AbearinsideFAO.Schwarz .Schwarz Abearinside AO'.Video

Personalization just got even better. ✨ Visit FAO Schwarz to add custom embroidery to your furry friend's…

Video by ✨Hannah & Jacob✨ on September 10, 2026. May be an image of smiling, bear and text.Video

A hug that lasts a lifetime 🧸♥️ ⋆˙⟡♡⟡⋆˙⋆˙⟡♡⟡⋆˙⋆˙⟡♡⟡⋆˙⋆˙⟡♡⟡⋆˙⋆˙⟡♡⟡⋆˙⟡ #TheStuffYouLove #NationalTeddyBearDay…

Video by Build-A-Bear Workshop on September 09, 2026. May be an image of child, blonde hair, smiling and text.Video

Happy National Teddy Bear Day❤️🧸! Tag the person you’d give a teddy bear to and tell us why! This National…

Video by Build-A-Bear Workshop on September 08, 2026. May be a meme of bear and text that says 'The average hug lasts 3 seconds. ST. 3T.1997 1997'.Video

The time to celebrate the special people in our lives and the comfort they bring is around the corner!…

Video by Build-A-Bear Workshop on September 04, 2026. May be an image of bear, park and text.Video

What’s my line? Oh yeah. National Teddy Bear Day is September 9th! #TheStuffYouLove #AddALittleHeart…

Video by Build-A-Bear Workshop on September 03, 2026. May be an illustration of sheep and text.Video

BIG news Dragon Trainers: Giant Toothless is back in stock! Fire up the fun with the cuddliest dragon before…

Photo by Build-A-Bear Workshop on September 01, 2026. May be an illustration of ‎bear, card, poster and ‎text that says '‎Designer is on va acation please be patient with us Bear Hugs. The social team your trip enjoy !واrig‎'‎‎.

Anyone know how to open photoshop? #TheStuffYouLove #AddALittleHeart #designeroutofoffice #funny

Video by Build-A-Bear Workshop on August 27, 2026. May be an image of bear and text.Video

They're hereeeee! Berry and Cherry from Lloromannic™ arrive for the first time ONLY at Build-A-Bear. Get…

Video by Build-A-Bear Workshop on August 25, 2026. May be a cartoon of toy and text.Video

GET READY! Only at Build-A-Bear: Berry & Cherry from Lloromannic™! Pair them with our NEW 🕸️ Spooky Webs…

Photo by Build-A-Bear Workshop on August 24, 2026. May be an image of text that says 'Which legend would you like us to make? A. Thunderbird B. Cerberus C. Loveland Frog D. Flatwoods Monster'.

Which Legend do you want to see next? Speak now or forever hold your peace. Vote below! #TheStuffYouLove…

Video by Build-A-Bear Workshop on August 20, 2026. May be an image of radar and text.Video

Pumpkin Pal Teddy has been released from the Build-A-Bear Vault! First released back in 2012, this cutie is…

Video by Build-A-Bear Workshop on August 18, 2026. May be an image of toy and text that says 'REC PM PM08:00 08:00 AUG. AUG.1726 17 1726 26'.Video

One of the strangest crypitids caught on camera!​ ​ Spot our NEW Fresno Night Crawler. Link in bio!​ ​…

Video by Build-A-Bear Workshop on August 17, 2026. May be a cartoon of bear and text that says 'Spooky Power Predictions Zodiac Edition: Edi 原养品 กฟ่ OWC'.Video

What is your spooky power? ​ ​ #horoscope #Spooky #TheStuffYouLove​ #AddALittleHeart​ ​ #TheStuffYouLove…

Video by Build-A-Bear Workshop on August 14, 2026. May be an image of text.Video

Calling all Pokémon Trainers! Espeon and Umbreon have returned for a limited time only! Make it your quest…

Video by Build-A-Bear Workshop on August 11, 2026. May be an image of red panda, spider, toy and text.Video

Just some playful batting! ​ **No Bats were harmed in the making of this video​ ​#TheStuffYouLove…

Video by Build-A-Bear Workshop on August 10, 2026. May be an image of bat, toy and text that says 'BAT NEW MINI BEANS'.Video

Happy tiny spooky season! ​ ​#TheStuffYouLove #AddALittleHeart #Halloween #SpookySeason #Bat

Video by Build-A-Bear Workshop on August 07, 2026. May be an image of bat, bear and text that says 'Behind the Scenes Halloween Bag Charm Photoshoot'.Video

Behind the scenes on our Halloween Bag Charm photoshoot 📷👝🦇🕷️​ ​#TheStuffYouLove #AddALittleHeart…

Photo by Build-A-Bear Workshop on August 06, 2026. May be an image of text. 8 items, carousel

Spooky season starts NOW! Our NEW Halloween friends are here! Discover all the spooky stuff you love in our…

Video by Build-A-Bear Workshop on August 04, 2026. May be an image of screen, camera, costume and text that says 'TESTS TESTS(G) G) G PROD. NO SCREEN TAKE ROLL 1 SCENE 01 DATE 26 SOUND PROD. co. BAB DIRECTOR N. The CAMERAMAN'.Video

Our Silly Goose is auditioning for the big screen! Wish them good luck in Hollywood!​ You can find this…

Related profiles

Accounts Instagram suggests alongside @buildabear.