Brooklyn Burlew Humphries profile photo

Brooklyn Burlew Humphries

@brooklynburleww

84 Posts
2K Followers
1.4K Following

Baking is my passion🥐 Follow along for simple, easy, and affordable recipes!🤎

Posts by @brooklynburleww

Video by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on August 01, 2026. May be an image of tart, apple, oatmeal cookies, turnover, pancake, caramel and text.PinnedVideo

Augtober is here, which means fall baking is back🤎 Lots of baking and new recipes coming soon! #augtober…

Video by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on September 04, 2026. May be an image of apple, tart, candle and text.PinnedVideo

Spiced Apple Coffee Cake🍎 This coffee cake is made with fresh apples + apple sauce making it super moist!…

Video by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on August 14, 2026. May be an image of oatmeal cookies, cookies, caramel and text.PinnedVideo

Pumpkin Spice Latte Snickerdoodles🧡 Chewy pumpkin snickerdoodles drizzled with espresso icing!…

Video by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on September 22, 2026. May be an image of crumbcake, caramel, bagel and text.Video

Pumpkin Spice Baked Donuts with Maple Cinnamon Glaze🧡 These donuts are so light and fluffy, and the glaze…

Video by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on September 10, 2026. May be an image of gingerbread cookie, marshmallow and text.Video

Toasted S’mores Brownies🍫 Graham crackers + fudgy brownies + toasted marshmallows. These Toasted S’mores…

Video by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on July 14, 2026. May be an image of coconut macaroon, souffle and muffin.Video

These Brown Butter Brookie Bites will be your newest obsession! It’s the perfect combination of brown butter…

Video by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on May 09, 2026.Video

Blueberry Pie Snickerdoodles🫐🥧 Full recipe below! Snickerdoodle Cookies: •1 cup us butter, softened •1 1/2…

Photo by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on May 04, 2026. 5 items, carousel

Blueberry Pie Snickerdoodles🫐🥧 Chewy snickerdoodle cookies with a delicious blueberry filling drizzled…

Video by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on September 01, 2025.Video

Chocolate Whoopie Pies🍫 These are fluffy, perfectly rich, and filled with a delicious vanilla buttercream.…

Video by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on May 27, 2025.Video

Get a little taste of childhood with these Homemade Cosmic Brownies. #baking #desserttiktok #brownies…

Video by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on April 15, 2025.Video

Carrot Cake with Cream Cheese Frosting🥕 This loaf cake is extra moist, and filled with delicious spices…

Video by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on March 05, 2025.Video

Toffee Chocolate Chip Cookies– your new obsession. #toffeechocolatechipcookies #toffeerecipe #cookierecipe…

Video by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on March 03, 2025.Video

Homemade Toffee Bits🤎 Can anyone guess what recipe I’m making with these delicious toffee bits? 👀…

Video by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on February 04, 2025.Video

These Double Chocolate Banana Muffins are what dreams are made of!🍫🍌 They’re decadent, fudgey, and…

Video by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on February 01, 2025.Video

Red Velvet White Chocolate Waffles🤍 These perfect waffles are drizzled with a simple vanilla icing and…

Video by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on January 25, 2025.Video

There’s nothing like homemade hot chocolate on a cold winter’s day. ☕️ #homemadehotchocolate #hotcocoa #winter

Video by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on January 07, 2025.Video

Fluffy Homemade Cinnamon Rolls✨ These are light, fluffy and filled to the brim with cinnamon! They’re SO…

Video by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on December 09, 2024.Video

Iced Gingerbread Muffins🤎 These make the perfect Christmas morning breakfast, or any morning breakfast!…

Video by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on December 02, 2024.Video

White Chocolate Biscoff Cookies🤎 These decadent treats are made with @lotusbiscoffus cookies, cookie…

Video by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on November 21, 2024.Video

Volume up🔈Rate these Christmas bark cracks in the comments!✨ #christmas #christmasbark #peppermintbark…

Video by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on November 12, 2024.Video

Christmas baking has officially begun!❤️🎅🏼 #christmas #christmasbaking #holidayrecipes #holidaybaking

Video by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on November 09, 2024.Video

Mini S’mores Cups🤎 Cookie cups filled with a rich chocolate ganache and topped with mini marshmallows to…

Video by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on November 07, 2024.Video

My Homemade Chocolate Ganache recipe🤎 This recipe is super easy and multifunctional! Chocolate Ganache can…

Video by Brooklyn Burlew Humphries on November 05, 2024.Video

Make a cinnamon oatmeal cookie latte with me🤎 This Syruvia Cinnamon Oatmeal Cookie Syrup is SO GOOD! It’s…