Brian Lara

@brianlaraofficial

967 Posts
1.2M Followers
1.2K Following

Sydney, Tyla, Zende and Bryson. #family ❤️ For any business talk email: [email protected] Follow @brianlaraevents

Posts by @brianlaraofficial

Photo by Brian Lara on September 25, 2026. May be an image of football, soccer, sportswear and text.

I’m excited to share that I’ve joined the India Advisory Board of @gemseducationindia, one of the world’s…

Video by Brian Lara on September 20, 2026. May be an image of Norwich terrier, cocker spaniel and text.Video

10 days away… and this is the welcome I was waiting for. ❤️🐾 My 3 rascals - Moka, Soka & Chance, nothing…

Video by ICONS SERIES on September 17, 2026. May be an image of golf, ball and text.Video

Watching cricket icon Brian Lara put on a clinic from the tee at Wentworth during the BMW PGA Pro-Am 👌…

Video by DP World Tour on September 16, 2026. May be an image of golf, golf club, golf course and text that says 'Brian Lara, 5 handicap மீ ARA'.Video

Cricket legend Brian Lara showing why he’s such a low handicapper 🤩 #BMWPGA | #RolexSeries

Video by Brian Lara on September 15, 2026. May be an image of microphone, magazine and text that says 'ALLISS BROADC BROADCASTERS CUP2026 THE ALLISS BROADCASTERS CUP MONDAY MONDAY14TH 14TH SEPTEMBER 2026 SUNNINGDAL GOLF CLUB'.Video

A big thank you to the wonderful team at Kimpton Fitzroy London for looking after me on such short notice…

Video by Brian Lara on September 10, 2026. May be an image of monument and text that says 'MARA AURANT'.Video

As the focus soon shifts to Barbados for CPL Finals week, do yourself a favour and check out Blue Monkey…

Photo by Brian Lara on September 05, 2026. May be an image of text.

🕊️🌅

Photo by Brian Lara on August 18, 2026. May be an image of golf, card and text.

A little story behind this picture playing golf at Sandy Lane. This was just another day of Sir Sobers…

Photo by Brian Lara on August 17, 2026. 9 items, carousel

Today makes it a month without you, Sir Gary and you’re missed. Your presence on the golf course at Sandy…

Photo by ICONS SERIES on July 31, 2026. May be a graphic of golf, card, poster, magazine and text that says 'FIRST 2ICONS RSA vs WORLD I THE LINKS, FANCOURT I TEAM MATCHPLAY GOLF 11-13 DEC 2026 BRIAN LARA JOHN TERRY ICONS CUP SOUTH AFRICA FANCOURT TEAM WORLD'.

What a start for Team World! ✍️✍️ Their first two players to be announced for the Icons Cup South Africa are…

Video by Brian Lara on July 28, 2026. May be an image of one or more people and text.Video

I was so excited to meet the great Sir Gary Sobers that it never dawned on me how someone so great could…

Photo by Brian Lara on July 21, 2026. 2 items, carousel

My heart is with the people of Guyana during this unimaginable tragedy. We mourn with every family who has…

Photo by Brian Lara on July 17, 2026. May be an image of one or more people and people smiling.

Our greatest player has left us. My deepest condolences to every member of his family who stood by him and…

Photo by Sir Clive Lloyd Healthcare Foundation [SCLHF] on July 15, 2026.

@brianlaraofficial @officiallyvivian Our friend and fellow West Indies cricketer, the great Sir Clive Lloyd…

Video by Brian Lara on July 10, 2026. May be an image of blazer, suit and dinner jacket.Video

Job well done, Ready for Wimbledon! #wimbledon #englishsummer #mauricesedwell www.mauricesedwell.com

Photo by Sachin Tendulkar on July 10, 2026. 2 items, carousel

Good company, great tennis, and timeless memories. Another wonderful Wimbledon afternoon, made even more…

Video by Brian Lara on July 08, 2026. May be an image of concert.Video

What did I tell you? I live in the greatest country! 🇹🇹 Last Saturday’s Tribe Carnival Costume Launch was…

Photo by Brian Lara on June 29, 2026. May be an image of cricket.

Well done @amir_jangoo05

Video by Brian Lara on June 27, 2026.Video

Woke up this morning 🙏🏾 and realized I am living in the best country God created. Thank you Lord!

Photo by Brian Lara on June 10, 2026.

Heartbroken to hear of Keith’s passing. When I look at this photograph, I don’t see a cricket match or a…

Video by Cricketopia on June 05, 2026.Video

#OnThisDay in 1994, Brian Lara scored an unbeaten 501 for Warwickshire against Durham at Edgbaston - the…

Photo by Brian Lara on June 04, 2026.

Friendship is one of life’s greatest gifts. This week, I’m proud to host my dear friend Russell Latapy at…

Photo by Brian Lara on May 28, 2026.

@277restaurant Looking forward to sharing lunch today with a wonderful group at 277. What makes these…

Video by Brian Lara on May 27, 2026.Video

Thank you for having me! 🇬🇾🫶🏽 . #visitguyana #demerara #essequibo #berbice #fortisland

Related profiles

Accounts Instagram suggests alongside @brianlaraofficial.