Asad Ayaz

@asadayaz

222 Posts
31.8K Followers
561 Following

Chief Marketing and Brand Officer, The Walt Disney Company

Posts by @asadayaz

Video by Blake Silva on September 23, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, people standing and text.Video

Creating my own historic moment with @asadayaz on the incredible Walt Disney Studios lot! Asad and I opened…

Video by Jessica Kaylee on September 20, 2026. May be an image of text that says '3/3 And on Andonapersonal a personal note how do you stay on top of trends?'.Video

At Created in L.A I got to chat with Disney’s Chief Marketing Officer, Asad Ayaz, and ask him how Disney…

Photo by Asad Ayaz on September 18, 2026. 8 items, carousel

That’s a wrap on the first ever @created in LA! Feeling inspired and excited for the new generation of…

Photo by Asad Ayaz on September 17, 2026. May be an image of text that says 'XXX CREATED INLA IN LA PRESENTED Disney 一 OTUTTOR'.

Congratulations and thank you to Jon Youshaei and our excellent Disney creator team as we kick off Created…

Photo by Asad Ayaz on September 02, 2026. May be an image of poster and text that says 'REASSEMBLE HE TEAMI N SEPTEMBERS EMBER THEATERS SEPTEMBER 25 AVENGERS TIOES MUNEL ENDGOME M E BANC 0 R ENN C E แอนอี NI'.

Our Avengers Endgame: Encore art goes up in Los Angeles. Reassemble the team in theaters September 25

Video by momo on August 18, 2026. May be an image of costume and text.Video

just casually playing THIS OR THAT @asadayaz at @disneyd23 🏰✨ got to sit down with Asad Ayaz, Chief…

Photo by Asad Ayaz on August 16, 2026. 4 items, carousel

That’s a wrap on an epic D23 weekend, with a beautiful event celebrating our 2026 class of Disney Legends

Photo by Asad Ayaz on August 16, 2026. 18 items, carousel

Thank you to our incredible team and creative partners for an epic D23 weekend. Amazing to celebrate with…

Video by Andrew Parker on August 16, 2026. May be a meme of one or more people, poster, microphone, newsroom and text that says 'Asad Ayaz Chief Marketing and Brand Officer, TheWaltDisney The Walt Disney Company asadayaz'.Video

Disney trivia with Disney’s Chief Marketing and Brand Officer, Asad Ayaz! @disneyd23 #d23creators #d23

Video by Donnie Jacob on August 15, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, people smiling, lighting, eyeglasses and text.Video

Asking @asadayaz for his portrait! 📸 ft. Tom Lizard 🦎 . Episode 133 of my series highlighting the amazing…

Photo by Josh D'Amaro on August 15, 2026. May be an image of crowd and text.

A huge thank you to the incredible teams behind #D23: The Ultimate Disney Fan Event and all they’ve done to…

Video by Asad Ayaz on August 14, 2026. May be an image of cloak, helmet, costume and text.Video

He used to be different. Avengers: Doomsday arrives in theaters everywhere December 18. Get your tickets now!

Photo by Asad Ayaz on August 14, 2026. 6 items, carousel

D23 is finally here! This special celebration of Disney fandom has only just begun.

Video by Good Morning America on August 14, 2026. May be an image of one or more people, television, suit, newsroom and text that says 'GMA FC Aug. Aug.14,2026 14 14 2026 UEL'.Video

"Avengers: Doomsday" spoilers? Not on our watch!

Video by Good Morning America on August 14, 2026. May be an image of television, top, newsroom and text that says 'GMA NO Aug.14 Aug.14,2026 2026 திழமிழ D23'.Video

We’ve got your preview of D23: The Ultimate Disney Fan Event, featuring film and TV sneak peeks, immersive…

Photo by Asad Ayaz on August 10, 2026. 6 items, carousel

Legends are made here! Don’t miss Camp Rock 3 premiering Thursday on Disney Channel and next day on Disney+.

Photo by Asad Ayaz on July 25, 2026. 7 items, carousel

That’s a wrap on an epic Marvel Studios showcase at San Diego Comic Con. Thank you to our amazing team and…

Video by Asad Ayaz on July 20, 2026. May be an image of costume and text.Video

Doomsday arrives December 18th. Experience Avengers: Doomsday on bigger, brighter, & more immersive screens.…

Photo by Asad Ayaz on June 22, 2026. 10 items, carousel

An infinity of gratitude to our team and partners across Pixar, promotions, international and beyond for an…

Photo by Asad Ayaz on June 15, 2026. 11 items, carousel

Such a thrill celebrating 10 years of Disneyland Shanghai with the incredible China and APAC Cast…

Photo by Asad Ayaz on June 10, 2026. 4 items, carousel

Congratulations to the creative team of Toy Story 5, our incredible partners and team for last night’s…

Photo by Asad Ayaz on May 20, 2026. 3 items, carousel

Thank you to Lisa Baldzicki, Paul Gitter and the DCP team for having me and our creative partners at our…

Photo by Asad Ayaz on May 13, 2026. 10 items, carousel

Thank you to our team and all our creative partners for an incredible 2026 Disney Upfront!

Photo by Asad Ayaz on May 12, 2026. 4 items, carousel

Great to kick off our 2026 Disney Upfront with the New York Stock Exchange alongside our leadership team…

Related profiles

Accounts Instagram suggests alongside @asadayaz.