Arts Terra profile photo

Arts Terra

@arts_terra

1.2K Posts
6.3M Followers
365 Following

📍 The best art page on Instagram 📩 [email protected] 👇 Get the art newsletter 💌

Posts by @arts_terra

Video by Arts Terra on March 03, 2026.PinnedVideo

Juliette Jourdain is a French fantasy photographer who transforms moments with her son into cinematic…

Video by Arts Terra on April 11, 2026.PinnedVideo

Andrew Scott is a contemporary artist known for illusion-driven works where figures seem to break through…

Video by Arts Terra on July 30, 2025.PinnedVideo

Francisco Oliveira is a skilled barber who channels his talent into crafting wigs for people experiencing…

Video by Arts Terra on September 26, 2026. May be an image of stove, tinfoil, saucepan, strainer, spatula and text.Video

Pablo Rochat finds visual jokes in the most ordinary things. A piece of butter becomes a bouncing DVD…

Photo by Arts Terra on September 26, 2026. May be an image of text. 9 items, carousel

Away from the stage, Michael Jackson explored another creative outlet through drawing and sketching. His…

Video by Arts Terra on September 25, 2026. May be an image of kookaburra, kingfisher, magpie and text.Video

Thomas Deininger builds sculptures that reveal two completely different realities. From one angle, discarded…

Photo by Arts Terra on September 25, 2026. 20 items, carousel

Amanda Jones photographed dogs years apart, pairing their younger faces with portraits of the companions…

Video by Arts Terra on September 24, 2026. May be an image of minions, cake, lego and text.Video

@nameless_cake turns cake-making into a sculpting process. Faces gain expression, petals take shape, and…

Photo by Arts Terra on September 24, 2026. 4 items, carousel

Swipe ⬅️ Berlin tattoo artist DotsToLines has brought to life a bold freehand circle tattoo that spans the…

Video by Arts Terra on September 23, 2026. May be an image of text.Video

Yuri Sugiura turns washing her face into a sculpting session. The Japanese artist shapes cleansing foam…

Photo by Arts Terra on September 23, 2026. May be an image of text. 9 items, carousel

The loose fibers on this sweater were painted, too. Chinese artist Leng Jun spent more than a year creating…

Video by Arts Terra on September 22, 2026. May be an image of text.Video

In Venice, Daniel Arsham invited Hoby (@hobywedler), who is blind, to experience his sculpture through…

Photo by Arts Terra on September 22, 2026. May be an image of text. 11 items, carousel

Before the familiar cartoon came these playful concepts. 🍍 Stephen Hillenburg was an animator and marine…

Video by Arts Terra on September 21, 2026. May be an image of text.Video

Adam Nassih, the artist behind Loonsba, turns real balloons into lasting sculptures by carefully coating…

Photo by Arts Terra on September 21, 2026. May be an image of text. 20 items, carousel

At 42nd and Vanderbilt, one of NYC’s busiest corners, Peter Funch spent nine years capturing the morning…

Video by Arts Terra on September 20, 2026. May be an image of text.Video

Jakob Grosse-Ophoff creates kinetic sculptures that turn mechanical movement into surprisingly human…

Photo by Arts Terra on September 20, 2026. May be an image of text. 20 items, carousel

Weighing almost nothing, harvest mice can balance on thin stems and flower petals without harm. They are…

Video by Arts Terra on September 19, 2026. May be an image of thimble, eraser and text.Video

Alex Creator builds three-dimensional artworks with deep grooves, raised textures, and dramatic color…

Photo by Arts Terra on September 19, 2026. 19 items, carousel

Known as the “Green Lady of Brooklyn,” Elizabeth Sweetheart has made green more than a color. It’s her…

Video by Arts Terra on September 18, 2026. May be an image of text.Video

The best part of these dog portraits is how much personality comes through. Behind Planet Drogo…

Photo by Arts Terra on September 18, 2026. May be an image of text. 19 items, carousel

Cats and public sculptures share some unexpectedly gentle moments in street photography. Around the world…

Video by Arts Terra on September 17, 2026. May be an image of beach ball and text.Video

Alexander Unger, known as Guldies, makes clay behave as if it has a mind of its own. The Swedish animator…

Photo by Arts Terra on September 17, 2026. May be an image of text. 6 items, carousel

A flag made of smoke, flying for an age built on oil. In Western Flag (Spindletop, Texas), 2017, John…

Video by Arts Terra on September 16, 2026. May be an image of cablecar, trolley, wrist watch, train and text.Video

@erik__schmitt turns everyday surroundings into playful visual illusions. The Berlin-based filmmaker…

Related profiles

Accounts Instagram suggests alongside @arts_terra.