adidas Bike

@adidasbike

2.7K Posts
335.5K Followers
539 Following

Whatever you ride, #YouGotThis

Posts by @adidasbike

Video by adidas Bike on August 31, 2026. May be a closeup of sneakers and text.PinnedVideo

Born from a decades-long obsession with the ride 🚲 From downhill dirt and freeride features to BMX park and…

Photo by adidas Bike on September 17, 2026. May be an image of text.Pinned 4 items, carousel

will the real MV(D)P please stand up 👀 some play sports, he masters them. road, rock gardens, routine trips…

Photo by adidas Bike on September 23, 2026. May be an image of cleats, sneakers, toecap shoes, sports equipment and text.Pinned

3, 2, 1… ⏳🎬

Video by adidas Bike on September 26, 2026. May be an image of racing vehicles, dirt bike and text.Video

our hometown hero, no matter what. for @graceyhemstreet the prep is done, and now Whistler awaits 🇨🇦…

Video by adidas Bike on September 25, 2026. May be an image of racing vehicles, bicycle, helmet and text.Video

the FIRST EVER Whistler World Cup is officially underway 🇨🇦🙌 @samanthasorian0 caught up with the pros…

Video by adidas Bike on September 25, 2026. May be an image of sports equipment, toecap shoes and text.Video

dialled in & ready to ride 🙂‍↕️

Video by adidas Bike on September 24, 2026. May be an image of scooter and text.Video

No place like home 🙂‍↕️ New threads packed, ready for our Sea to Sky road trip 👀 @norcoadidasracedivision…

Video by adidas Bike on September 24, 2026. May be an image of bicycle and text.Video

Dirt Merchant, but make it three stripes /// for one day only, we’re taking over @whistlerbikeprk Dirt…

Photo by adidas Bike on September 21, 2026. 5 items, carousel

2023 FROM THE ARCHIVE /// Signed, sealed, and delivered by a 5x World Champion 🌈 Straight off the pedals…

Photo by adidas Bike on September 20, 2026. 7 items, carousel

1990s & 2010 FROM THE ARCHIVE /// Defining the peloton in the 90s. Pioneering marginal gains in the 2010s…

Photo by adidas Bike on September 20, 2026. 4 items, carousel

1997 FROM THE ARCHIVE /// From high mountain passes, to the final stretch on the Champs-Élysées 🇫🇷 In July…

Photo by adidas Bike on September 19, 2026. 3 items, carousel

2003 FROM THE ARCHIVE /// A bold experiment in pure road tech 💨 The adiStar Road Comp proved our ambition…

Video by adidas Bike on September 18, 2026. May be an image of bicycle, sweater and text.Video

swapping cleats for the camera 📸 MVDP 🤝 adidas

Photo by adidas Bike on September 16, 2026. 8 items, carousel

2008 & 1995 FROM THE ARCHIVE /// From the Olympic stage to radical outdoor design 🚵‍♂️ Whether it's chasing…

Photo by adidas Bike on September 15, 2026. 3 items, carousel

Precision meets peak control 🚲🔥 @danny_macaskill putting the adidas Five Ten Freerider Pro BOA to work on…

Photo by adidas Bike on September 14, 2026. May be an image of text. 6 items, carousel

2019 FROM THE ARCHIVE /// Stomping history over a canyon 🌀 When @brendog1 backflipped the massive Rampage…

Photo by adidas Bike on September 13, 2026. 3 items, carousel

Grip you can trust, style you can’t miss 💥 @veroniquesandler taking the adidas Five Ten Freerider airborne…

Photo by adidas Bike on September 12, 2026. 9 items, carousel

1971 FROM THE ARCHIVE /// Ridden to an unprecedented sweep of stage races, Monuments, and the Hour Record 👑…

Photo by adidas Bike on September 11, 2026. May be an image of text that says 'PRO FREERIDER FREERIDE UD'. 5 items, carousel

2024 FROM THE ARCHIVE /// Not your typical HQ visit 💼 In the summer of 2024, @danny_macaskill stopped by…

Photo by adidas Bike on September 10, 2026. 4 items, carousel

Made for the streets 🚦 adidas Five Ten Sleuth DLX 2 👟 Available now – Link in bio 🔗

Photo by adidas Bike on September 09, 2026. May be an image of text. 8 items, carousel

1996 & 2001 FROM THE ARCHIVE /// Legends of the park, pioneers of the sport 🏆 In the late ‘90s and early…

Photo by adidas Bike on September 08, 2026. 5 items, carousel

2021 FROM THE ARCHIVE /// History made, one backflip at a time 🌀 @robin_riding_hood brought unmatched skill…

Photo by adidas Bike on September 07, 2026. 3 items, carousel

Made for dust, dirt and anything else @brendog1 can throw its way 💨 The adidas Five Ten Freerider Pro holds…

Photo by adidas Bike on September 03, 2026. 4 items, carousel

1949 FROM THE ARCHIVE /// Meet the Radrennschuh - literally ”bicycle racing shoe”. Built for elite…

Related profiles

Accounts Instagram suggests alongside @adidasbike.