Joey De Rosa

@7derosa

3.4K Posts
726 Followers
718 Following

Production Consultant for Film , Television & Music

Posts by @7derosa

Photo by Joey De Rosa on January 10, 2023.Pinned

Congratulations to Cast & Crew of Abbot Elementary & My Longtime Friend & Propmaster Skip Torvinen🎬

Video by Joey De Rosa on September 04, 2026. May be an image of smiling, costume and text.Video

Video post

Video by Joey De Rosa on August 30, 2026. May be an image of card, poster and text that says 'Just the Way I AT And even though you may not understand me I hope that you'll accept me like am For there are many sides of me, my mind and spirit must be free And might smile when other folks would frown Idon't know why, it's just the way am |might go out chasing butterflies And if fail to catch one I might cry And if you want me you might find me in the meadow walking 'round I don't know why, it's just the way am Dolly Parton SUNDAY PAPER REFLECTION'.Video

Have a Blessed Sunday 🙏🌹❤️

Video by Joey De Rosa on August 28, 2026. May be an image of eclipse, sky and text.Video

About last night 🌈🙏🌘🎉

Video by Joey De Rosa on August 28, 2026. May be an image of eclipse, sky and text.Video

About last night 🙏🌈😎🎉🌘

Video by Joey De Rosa on August 22, 2026. May be an image of text that says 'You don't have to be everyone's butterfly. Be a . Mind your business, make your honey, and sting people when necessary.'.Video

💪🏾😇🎉🎬

Video by Joey De Rosa on August 21, 2026. May be a Twitter screenshot of television, screen, microphone, tablet and text that says '80 12 ह Liked by pierce_ent ent and others giovannaaa.j NDA Production Coordinator on all 25 visualizers production coTpy: @worda director /ep/ cd: @saltystate director of photography: @liam4shore producer: @ryancsilver producer ad: @raywxllis production coordinator: @giovannaaa.j associate cd: @benjallenn design director: @hescottvisuals creative consultant: @zaktassler 1st ac: @70mm_ 2nd ac loader: @nikkiwerneck digitech: @gmau5 steadicam: @adamgharibdp clt: @thelightofpablo stylist: @donte.angelo pd: @notduque editor: @liam4shore editor: @padaaaaaaaaaa'.Video

My G is Killing it #24/7💪🏾🎼🎬

Video by Joey De Rosa on August 20, 2026. May be an image of standing and text.Video

TBT : My Barbershop Set for Jamie Lee on The Drew Carey Show💈

Video by Joey De Rosa on August 18, 2026. May be an image of twilight, horizon, ocean, nature, sky, coast and text.Video

Another day done at the office 🌈😇🎬

Video by Joey De Rosa on August 03, 2026. May be an image of car, hood ornament, limousine, windshield and text.Video

Keep on Rollin in The Free World 🇺🇸🌊💪🏾🙏🎬

Video by Joey De Rosa on August 03, 2026. May be an image of umbrella, ocean, beach, coast and text that says 'BeachDays Beach Days 2020'.Video

These High Waves at Point Dume Road are wipping out the road & breaking Water Mains 🤦🏽‍♂️🙏

Video by Joey De Rosa on July 30, 2026. May be an image of coast and text.Video

Big Boys Jumpin at Point Dume Malibu 💪🏾🌊🎉🌈😎😇

Video by Joey De Rosa on July 28, 2026. May be a black-and-white image of one or more people, makeup and text that says 'O giovannabushofficia "I speak not for myself but for those without voices... ....those who have fought for their rights, their right to live in peace, their right to dignity, their right to equal opportunity, their right to be educated." Malala Yousafzai @malalafund Thank you @kyliekyoung @me_sandler for the Women Empowerment Challenge #taresthecopswhokiledbeona'.Video

Now .. More than Ever 💪🏾💃🏽🎉

Video by Joey De Rosa on July 28, 2026. May be a black-and-white image of one or more people, makeup and text that says 'giovannabushofficial "I speak not for myself but for those without voices voices....those ...those who have fought for their rights, their right to live in peace, their right to dignity, their right to equal opportunity, their right to be educated." Malala Yousafzai @malalafund Thank you @kyliekyoung @me_sandler for the Women Empowerment Challenge #aresthecopswhokiledberona'.Video

Now .. More than Ever 💪🏾💃🏽🎉

Video by Joey De Rosa on July 28, 2026. May be a black-and-white image of one or more people, makeup and text that says 'giovannabushofficial "| speak not for myself but for those without voices... those who have fought for their rights, their right to live in peace, their right to dignity, their right to equal opportunity, their right to be educated." Malala Yousafzai @malalafund Thank you @kyliekyoung @me_sandler for the Women Empowerment Challenge #arestteoswhokiledbereona'.Video

Now .. More than Ever 💪🏾💃🏽🎉

Photo by Joey De Rosa on July 24, 2026. 3 items, carousel

The only Movie I ever Acted in Premiered at The Arclight Film Festival 💪🏾🎬🎉

Photo by Joey De Rosa on July 19, 2026. 3 items, carousel

Brilliant Friends at a Brilliant Home 🌈😎💪🏾⚽️🎉

Video by Joey De Rosa on July 14, 2026. May be an image of drink.Video

Only in LA “ Land of Earthquake “😝💪🏾🥂🎬

Photo by Joey De Rosa on July 14, 2026. 2 items, carousel

The “Clinical Definition” of Chutzpah in LA the Land of Earthquakes 😝🇺🇸💪🏾🥂

Photo by Joey De Rosa on July 13, 2026.

HaPpY Monday 🌈😇🎉

Photo by Joey De Rosa on June 28, 2026.

My dear friend Kat & her crew are making History at the Santamonica Pier this weekend & there are plenty of…

Photo by Joey De Rosa on June 21, 2026. 2 items, carousel

To Our Heavenly Father 😇 & Too all our Fathers Living & Past 🙏